Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/06/24 |
SN Urban |
Course 2 |
01:04:40 |
23rd |
1138 |
|
19/05/24 |
SAX Regional event |
Blue |
01:16:52 |
10th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/24 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend - 3/3 - Houghton Forest, Arundel. National event / SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:51:17 |
32nd |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/05/24 |
SO - SOG S8 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
00:59:37 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
95:38:00 |
29th |
1175 |
|
17/12/23 |
Mole Festive Event |
Brown |
01:40:10 |
25th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/23 |
SN Trophy |
Short Brown |
01:20:30 |
23rd |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/23 |
GO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:09:21 |
18th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/23 |
SLOW Regional event & OK Nuts |
Blue |
01:12:03 |
11th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M40, M45, M50) |
01:19:40 |
70th |
1127 |
|
15/09/23 |
DFOK Regional event |
Course 2 |
00:37:15 |
37th |
1122 |
|
27/08/23 |
MV Urban Event |
Course 2 |
01:10:44 |
19th |
1101 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B1 |
00:20:56 |
51st |
1076 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A1 |
00:25:24 |
55th |
1065 |
|
06/06/23 |
London Park Series |
Long |
00:32:46 |
46th |
|
|
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Brown |
01:14:08 |
14th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/04/23 |
SO SOG S6 - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley |
Blue |
01:06:35 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:51:43 |
39th |
1159 |
|
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
2 Short Brown |
01:30:43 |
17th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
01:37:41 |
46th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:21:23 |
18th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:27:22 |
36th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 3 |
01:12:10 |
95th |
1044 |
|
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
2 WO/MV |
01:19:15 |
27th |
1033 |
|
05/07/22 |
Cannizaro Park Race |
LONG |
00:57:25 |
37th |
|
|
03/07/22 |
MV GLOSS event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:59:23 |
13th |
|
|
14/05/22 |
GO WOD local event at Farley Heath |
Blue |
01:14:13 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/05/22 |
SOG S8 / YBT Regional Heat - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:57:40 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Brown |
01:25:40 |
19th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/22 |
SLOW SE League Event Incorporating OK Nuts |
SHORT BROWN |
01:26:40 |
21st |
1138 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Brown |
01:15:40 |
9th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:47:41 |
22nd |
1077 |
|
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Brown |
01:42:38 |
27th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Brown |
01:30:43 |
26th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/21 |
GO Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:58:40 |
22nd |
1114 |
|
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
2 |
00:56:53 |
12th |
1142 |
|
11/07/21 |
MV GLOSS Event |
GLOSS + Extension |
01:05:43 |
14th |
|
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Brown |
01:54:23 |
18th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:20:18 |
46th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:39:07 |
55th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:04:44 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:44:47 |
73rd |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Brown |
01:47:33 |
40th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 2 - Short Brown - M40+ |
01:12:31 |
20th |
1121 |
|
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:03:48 |
25th |
1094 |
|
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:43:52 |
13th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:29:12 |
22nd |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:29:10 |
33rd |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:28:17 |
31st |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Brown |
01:32:47 |
28th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |