Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Brown |
01:13:42 |
54th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Blue |
01:15:51 |
27th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/03/24 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:56:58 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Burnham |
Short Blue |
01:01:19 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:16:10 |
20th |
1111 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C27 |
01:05:40 |
24th |
1108 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:42:20 |
12th |
1157 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C27 |
01:10:49 |
13th |
1142 |
|
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Blue |
01:04:22 |
15th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Cassiobury - note date change to Monday |
Short Blue |
00:41:10 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Blue |
00:48:25 |
4th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Blue |
01:06:15 |
13th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:18:21 |
21st |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:18:21 |
9th |
1150 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
00:55:33 |
5th |
1186 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Brown |
01:17:20 |
43rd |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Green |
00:45:06 |
2nd |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:40:35 |
53rd |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Brown |
01:22:46 |
18th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:18:50 |
24th |
1195 |
|
18/01/20 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Light Green |
00:36:51 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:41:15 |
23rd |
1238 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C37 |
01:27:14 |
17th |
1268 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C37 |
01:26:23 |
33rd |
1197 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C37 |
00:46:54 |
19th |
1252 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C37 |
01:21:22 |
20th |
1245 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:36:24 |
18th |
1254 |
|
20/07/19 |
TVOC Saturday Series Hodgemoor |
Green |
00:49:08 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/06/19 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Green |
00:52:17 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/19 |
TVOC Saturday Series Brill Common |
Green |
00:30:15 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M45) |
01:38:38 |
32nd |
1200 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:53:55 |
40th |
1178 |
|
30/03/19 |
TVOC Saturday Series Christmas Common |
Green |
00:33:33 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/19 |
TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham |
Green |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
01:23:51 |
40th |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Brown |
01:29:57 |
29th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/05/18 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:31:39 |
20th |
1252 |
|
19/05/18 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
|
|
|
|
29/04/18 |
BUCS Orienteering Individual |
Mens A |
01:40:04 |
47th |
1212 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
02:12:57 |
56th |
1115 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:56:37 |
|
|
|
21/01/18 |
OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races |
Full Blood |
02:20:22 |
22nd |
1186 |
|
03/12/17 |
SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event |
Brown |
01:14:00 |
18th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/17 |
TVOC Waddesdon Manor (POSTPONED TO SUN 22ND) |
Green |
00:35:34 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C38 |
01:17:07 |
20th |
1242 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C38 |
01:12:59 |
20th |
1249 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38(M40) |
01:19:29 |
30th |
1197 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C38 |
01:40:45 |
25th |
1229 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38(M40) |
01:17:14 |
20th |
1256 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C38 |
01:22:10 |
20th |
1244 |
|