Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/03/24 |
Coombe Abbey Country Park WML Event ( WM Yvette Baker Heat) |
Short Green |
00:35:58 |
3rd |
938 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/24 |
Apedale Country Park |
Short Hard |
00:51:10 |
6th |
|
|
24/02/24 |
Central Forest Park -Hanley |
Short Hard |
00:50:06 |
2nd |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 10 |
00:59:46 |
4th |
913 |
|
27/01/24 |
Whitfield Valley |
Short Hard |
00:53:01 |
13th |
|
|
14/01/24 |
WML Event - Bodenham Arboretum & Shatterford Woods |
Short Green |
00:45:44 |
2nd |
944 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Short Green |
00:41:38 |
10th |
924 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Short Green |
00:45:53 |
3rd |
941 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Downs Banks |
Short Hard |
00:42:43 |
6th |
|
|
16/09/23 |
Fenton Park |
SHORT HARD |
00:52:03 |
10th |
|
|
10/09/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Kedleston Park |
Short Green |
00:47:11 |
7th |
913 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
00:55:05 |
21st |
979 |
|
20/05/23 |
STONE COMMON and town |
Short Hard |
00:46:34 |
4th |
|
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Short Green |
00:47:42 |
5th |
943 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Short Green |
00:40:59 |
4th |
989 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Green J Women and S Vets |
01:03:19 |
11th |
892 |
|
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Short Green |
00:47:40 |
5th |
941 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/02/23 |
BATHPOOL local event |
Short Hard |
00:51:49 |
10th |
|
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Short Green |
00:52:01 |
9th |
960 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Short Green |
00:48:53 |
6th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/11/22 |
hem heath woods local event |
Short Hard |
00:59:10 |
8th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Short Green |
00:47:30 |
4th |
963 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Haywood Warren |
Short Green |
00:45:30 |
2nd |
953 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/10/22 |
Silverdale country park local training event |
Short Hard |
00:54:33 |
7th |
|
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Short Green |
00:54:59 |
12th |
907 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Short Green |
00:43:02 |
2nd |
966 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
Chetwynd Wood WMOA League |
Short Green |
00:54:18 |
5th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/04/21 |
Shoal Hill - WMOA League 1 |
Short Green |
00:51:56 |
9th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/20 |
OD Hartshill Hayes - West Midlands League Event 3 |
Short Green |
00:58:04 |
5th |
911 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/01/20 |
Wrockwardine Wood - West Midlands League Event 2 |
Short Green |
00:48:00 |
3rd |
965 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Short green |
00:38:41 |
3rd |
969 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Short Green |
00:59:27 |
8th |
970 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 11 Long Mynd North East |
Short Green |
00:54:34 |
6th |
924 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/10/19 |
OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods |
Short Green |
00:38:01 |
4th |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
WMOA League Event 8 Oldacre Valley |
Short green |
00:46:37 |
6th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
01:10:46 |
23rd |
944 |
|
12/05/19 |
WMOA League Event 7 Parkhall |
SG |
00:47:41 |
2nd |
990 |
|
07/04/19 |
WMOA League Event 6 Arrow Valley |
Short Green |
00:45:35 |
6th |
951 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/19 |
WMOA League Event 5 Badgerslade |
Short Green |
00:47:36 |
8th |
949 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/19 |
WMOA League Event 3 Callow Hill North |
Short Green |
00:40:25 |
5th |
957 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/02/19 |
OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes |
Short Green |
00:44:16 |
6th |
945 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/01/19 |
WRE WMOA League Event 2 and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
00:48:57 |
4th |
960 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/01/19 |
WMOA League Event 1 & WCH Champs Beaudesert |
SHORT GREEN |
00:44:38 |
2nd |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/12/18 |
WML Event #10 |
Short Green |
00:36:08 |
6th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
Telford Town Park WML9 WM Champs |
Short Green |
00:54:00 |
11th |
949 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
7 Short Green Vets |
00:54:01 |
21st |
1045 |
|
14/10/18 |
WML Highgate Common - West Midlands League |
Short Green |
00:44:41 |
3rd |
969 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/06/18 |
Brough Park park 4 |
Short Hard |
00:43:30 |
6th |
|
|
06/05/18 |
WML Event #4 |
Short Green |
00:52:02 |
1st |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M75, W65) |
01:13:11 |
48th |
972 |
|