Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/05/24 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
C1 |
01:45:18 |
15th |
1371 |
|
19/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Black |
00:39:11 |
9th |
1364 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/24 |
LOC National Weekend |
Black |
01:22:13 |
10th |
1371 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Black |
01:29:42 |
11th |
1356 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/24 |
Scottish Middle Championships |
1 |
00:41:59 |
15th |
1340 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:02:46 |
16th |
1369 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
|
|
|
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:18:40 |
36th |
1353 |
|
17/03/24 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 (Scottish Spring) |
Black |
01:15:33 |
|
|
|
16/03/24 |
Scottish Spring - Middle |
|
00:39:53 |
13th |
|
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
00:57:41 |
8th |
1385 |
|
03/03/24 |
Dallaschyle Regional event |
brown |
01:19:04 |
4th |
1387 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/24 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 1 |
00:55:40 |
5th |
1341 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:14:47 |
14th |
1361 |
|
04/02/24 |
Abbotshaugh Local Event |
Blue |
00:32:43 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/01/24 |
Christmas Cup Day 4 - Resolution Sprint |
Long |
00:16:58 |
6th |
|
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:34:21 |
12th |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
00:52:53 |
17th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
00:52:22 |
7th |
|
|
26/12/23 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:37:13 |
|
|
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
M21E |
01:38:02 |
14th |
1370 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
00:42:06 |
3rd |
1382 |
|
26/11/23 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
A |
02:17:33 |
4th |
1367 |
|
22/11/23 |
Falkirk Wheel Night Event |
Long |
00:33:59 |
5th |
|
|
19/11/23 |
ESOC SoSOL incorporating ESOA Championships |
Brown |
00:52:52 |
|
|
|
14/10/23 |
Euromeeting KO Sprint (and Individual Sprint for public race classes) |
Course 1 (MQ1) |
00:10:16 |
1st |
1408 |
|
08/10/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:12:03 |
3rd |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Black |
01:22:12 |
3rd |
1364 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:15:10 |
22nd |
1367 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:10:13 |
27th |
1358 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C41 |
00:44:02 |
22nd |
1372 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
01:09:21 |
9th |
1386 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C41 |
01:08:27 |
12th |
1387 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C41 (M21) |
00:37:22 |
18th |
1378 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C41 |
01:34:57 |
35th |
1346 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:36:41 |
40th |
1150 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
00:55:05 |
6th |
1336 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:19:11 |
3rd |
1359 |
|
25/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 3 |
Long |
00:52:56 |
10th |
1343 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
00:46:13 |
6th |
1348 |
|
22/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 1 |
Long |
00:52:59 |
5th |
1369 |
|
28/06/23 |
ELO Sprintelope |
Long |
00:26:08 |
1st |
|
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:16:51 |
14th |
1354 |
|
27/05/23 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL C1 (M21) |
01:18:09 |
|
|
|
21/05/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
00:58:28 |
5th |
1320 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/04/23 |
Kinneil Sprint |
Blue |
00:10:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 Tayside Spring 3 |
Black |
01:13:21 |
6th |
1354 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:18:19 |
9th |
1336 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:29:52 |
10th |
1337 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:52 |
39th |
1359 |
|