Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:49:10 |
19th |
1178 |
|
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Blue |
00:55:07 |
12th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/12/22 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
01:03:13 |
36th |
|
|
26/12/22 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:45:46 |
26th |
|
|
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Blue |
00:58:15 |
13th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
Ellington Banks |
Blue |
01:01:42 |
|
|
|
19/11/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:50:24 |
33rd |
1168 |
|
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Blue |
01:22:27 |
35th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men |
01:12:26 |
35th |
1172 |
|
15/10/22 |
Stirling City Race - SOUL10 |
3 - Blue |
00:36:36 |
35th |
1118 |
|
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:04:36 |
15th |
1174 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Blue |
00:57:20 |
9th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
3 |
00:55:05 |
11th |
1116 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
3 |
00:50:29 |
6th |
1247 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
3 |
01:18:33 |
30th |
1181 |
|
03/07/22 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final (open event) |
Short Blue |
01:16:11 |
18th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
02:15:08 |
111th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-1 |
00:19:24 |
|
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-C |
00:15:08 |
3rd |
1145 |
|
15/05/22 |
Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:27:15 |
12th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:02:00 |
13th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
01:05:14 |
41st |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:22:28 |
26th |
1196 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:37:27 |
12th |
1243 |
|
10/04/22 |
Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat |
Blue |
00:41:36 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:03:55 |
10th |
1204 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:34:01 |
42nd |
1208 |
|
20/03/22 |
Acorn National long Distance |
Blue |
00:59:04 |
1st |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:52:07 |
14th |
1180 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:11:06 |
14th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:05:39 |
11th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/22 |
Stockton Riverside Sprint |
Long |
00:25:23 |
14th |
1138 |
|
04/12/21 |
Autumn Series No 4 |
Open |
00:30:28 |
2nd |
|
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Blue |
00:30:41 |
4th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Blue |
00:56:30 |
2nd |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:06:36 |
2nd |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Blue |
01:07:28 |
3rd |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/06/21 |
Sprint Race Aislaby Moor |
Long |
00:42:11 |
5th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:39:37 |
22nd |
1215 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
01:01:36 |
33rd |
1176 |
|
29/05/21 |
Urban Sprint |
Long |
00:26:09 |
11th |
1145 |
|
28/12/20 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:19:07 |
11th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
00:59:44 |
12th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
00:50:03 |
17th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 1 |
Green |
00:58:46 |
23rd |
987 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:52:56 |
16th |
1209 |
|
08/03/20 |
YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
00:50:19 |
7th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Regional Heat |
Blue |
01:04:07 |
|
|
|
24/11/19 |
Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague |
Brown |
00:57:28 |
12th |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/19 |
Regional event |
Brown |
01:21:29 |
9th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |