Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Brown |
01:59:33 |
15th |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/10/19 |
Regional event |
Blue |
01:11:56 |
4th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/09/19 |
Hollin Head (aka Ellington Banks) |
Blue |
01:11:18 |
8th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:46:09 |
37th |
1216 |
|
01/09/19 |
Regional event |
Blue |
00:50:33 |
3rd |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Brown |
00:48:12 |
12th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:04:57 |
17th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:10:59 |
39th |
1194 |
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
12 |
00:24:59 |
22nd |
1113 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:35:52 |
65th |
1172 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:51:20 |
50th |
1207 |
|
07/04/19 |
Acorn event |
Blue |
00:57:14 |
2nd |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Brown |
00:59:13 |
20th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:58:33 |
40th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/19 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:55:25 |
1st |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:48:53 |
12th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/11/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:03:56 |
9th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 2 & NE Champs |
Brown |
01:22:09 |
11th |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/18 |
October Odyssey day 1 |
Brown |
00:57:54 |
5th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/18 |
Liverpool Big Weekend Day 1 Formby Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:16:06 |
32nd |
1182 |
|
23/09/18 |
Edges Green |
Brown |
01:09:05 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Brow |
Brown |
01:27:12 |
15th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 |
Swindale North, Cumbrian Gallopen Level C, Regional Event |
Brown |
01:32:38 |
7th |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/18 |
Hurstwood National Event |
Short Brown (W20E) |
01:01:49 |
1st |
1264 |
|
26/08/18 |
White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
00:57:29 |
15th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/18 |
White Rose |
Short Brown |
00:50:30 |
25th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:07:20 |
51st |
1180 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
2 |
01:11:45 |
32nd |
1215 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
2 |
01:20:24 |
44th |
1193 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
2 |
01:06:36 |
33rd |
1218 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:25:09 |
31st |
1218 |
|
13/05/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:07:35 |
9th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/05/18 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
BLUE |
00:44:56 |
|
|
|
15/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Long Distance |
Short Brown 2 |
01:14:54 |
26th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/18 |
LOC April Weekend National Level Middle Distance |
Brown Men |
00:44:26 |
27th |
1242 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M50) |
01:26:27 |
51st |
1195 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
00:46:15 |
28th |
1238 |
|
25/03/18 |
SROC Regional event |
Brown |
01:29:40 |
21st |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:44:54 |
6th |
1218 |
|
11/02/18 |
Coate Moor regional event |
Blue |
01:02:55 |
1st |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 |
Regional event |
Blue |
00:46:45 |
1st |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
4 |
01:16:37 |
33rd |
1184 |
|
01/10/17 |
Beyond the Wall (North East Orienteering League) |
Blue |
00:50:10 |
1st |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:26:10 |
27th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/17 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:07:05 |
29th |
1208 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C36 |
01:15:25 |
73rd |
1191 |
|
04/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 |
C36 |
01:21:16 |
80th |
1182 |
|
03/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36(M18, M50) |
01:11:04 |
74th |
1196 |
|
01/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 |
C36 |
01:26:30 |
77th |
1191 |
|
31/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36(M18, M50) |
01:17:07 |
58th |
1222 |
|