Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
18/10/15 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
Blue Men Trophy |
00:41:44 |
1st |
1296 |
|
27/09/15 |
SELOC B event |
Black |
01:23:17 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
20/09/15 |
Dales Weekend Day 2(UKOL)/YHOA Championships |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:01:41 |
11th |
1291 |
|
19/09/15 |
Dales Weekend Day1/Northern Championships(UKOL)/Senior Home Internationals Individual |
UKOL 03 (M45L, M50L) |
01:07:38 |
3rd |
1301 |
|
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C36 |
01:04:06 |
6th |
1283 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C36 |
01:08:08 |
6th |
1290 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C36 |
00:49:58 |
6th |
1294 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
00:28:26 |
3rd |
1316 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
01:05:36 |
44th |
1241 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C36 |
00:56:09 |
5th |
1288 |
|
21/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 3 Dunalastair - CompassPoint SOL 6 |
Short Brown |
01:08:52 |
1st |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 2 Tullochroisk incorporating CompassPoint SOL 5 and UK Cup |
Short Brown |
00:53:36 |
2nd |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/15 |
Schiehallion Weekend Day 1 Bannockburn Sprint Race incorporating SOUL4 & UKCUP |
Course 3 |
00:17:03 |
1st |
1318 |
|
23/05/15 |
Scottish Championships Individual |
Course 3 |
01:02:45 |
1st |
1303 |
|
10/05/15 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:38:12 |
11th |
1293 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships (PROLOGUE) |
Course H32 |
00:14:49 |
1st |
1337 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
Course F3A |
00:14:04 |
2nd |
1309 |
|
09/05/15 |
British Sprint Championships Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL F3A (M50, W21) |
00:14:04 |
2nd |
|
|
26/04/15 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Dalegarth |
Brown |
01:04:44 |
5th |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:04:11 |
2nd |
1315 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:15:12 |
1st |
1331 |
|
22/03/15 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
C (M45+ & M18-) |
01:28:37 |
1st |
|
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
00:56:12 |
3rd |
1339 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/15 |
BNC weekend event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:57:04 |
1st |
1312 |
|
28/02/15 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:00:15 |
3rd |
1303 |
|
08/02/15 |
Southern Championships & Interland (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4(M45, M50) |
01:06:19 |
1st |
1315 |
|
07/02/15 |
Southern Champs Weekend Short Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2(W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, M45, M50) |
00:16:35 |
1st |
1318 |
|
01/02/15 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:16:18 |
3rd |
1314 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Trophy (4T) |
47:32:00 |
1st |
1316 |
|
30/11/14 |
AIRE YHOA Superleague Event - Ilkley Moor |
Brown |
00:58:45 |
1st |
1306 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/14 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:19:35 |
4th |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Stirling Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:48:03 |
4th |
1337 |
|
11/10/14 |
Race the Castles - Edinburgh Street Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:33:41 |
2nd |
1319 |
|
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
5 - Men's Vets (M40+) |
00:43:42 |
2nd |
1331 |
|
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course4 (M45, M50) |
00:31:14 |
3rd |
1321 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H22 |
00:14:01 |
1st |
1306 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FA2 |
00:12:37 |
2nd |
1335 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA2 (W21, W16, W18, W20, W35, M45, M50) |
00:12:37 |
2nd |
|
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21, M35, M40) |
01:13:41 |
14th |
1333 |
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 9 (M50) |
01:12:33 |
2nd |
1321 |
|
25/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Relays |
C |
00:30:07 |
1st |
|
|
24/05/14 |
Scottish Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge Course03 (M45, M50) |
01:00:02 |
6th |
1294 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 6 (M50) |
00:13:40 |
5th |
1295 |
|
23/03/14 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Distance Championships and UKOL |
UKOLBrown(M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:34:32 |
1st |
1295 |
|
22/03/14 |
YHOA Urban League (UKOL) |
UKOL A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50) |
00:44:38 |
3rd |
1311 |
|
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:49:01 |
1st |
1319 |
|
22/02/14 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Badge 3 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
00:52:40 |
1st |
1326 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:40:47 |
1st |
1323 |
|
09/02/14 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:02:56 |
2nd |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/14 |
YHOA Night League / Northern Night Championships |
Brown |
00:51:41 |
3rd |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |