Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Blue |
01:18:41 |
39th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:11:25 |
30th |
1117 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:46:59 |
68th |
1081 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:19:45 |
60th |
1040 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65, W50) |
01:32:48 |
62nd |
1105 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Blue |
00:50:22 |
5th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:32:17 |
54th |
954 |
|
17/07/21 |
NWO SEOUL Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Blue |
00:59:09 |
35th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:01:54 |
36th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Blue |
01:23:50 |
24th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
SCOL1 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:31:24 |
45th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:12:19 |
|
|
|
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Blue |
01:07:30 |
22nd |
1129 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Blue |
01:08:33 |
24th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Blue |
00:39:39 |
14th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
NWO South West Orienteering League Event |
Blue |
01:03:00 |
37th |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
Darwen Moor Day Event |
Blue |
01:17:35 |
11th |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course5 (M60, M16) |
84:12:00 |
35th |
1044 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
01:02:00 |
59th |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:30:41 |
33rd |
1082 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:30:43 |
58th |
935 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/11/19 |
SCOL4 and TVOC Regional Event |
Blue |
01:47:12 |
68th |
992 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:40:12 |
88th |
953 |
|
27/10/19 |
Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:28:12 |
28th |
1050 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/10/19 |
SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) |
Blue |
01:12:27 |
47th |
1019 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/19 |
BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) |
Blue |
01:23:26 |
28th |
1018 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:49:42 |
60th |
869 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
01:00:40 |
107th |
1073 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:25:43 |
127th |
859 |
|
09/03/19 |
TVOC Saturday Series Bradenham |
Light Green |
00:48:32 |
|
|
|
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Blue |
01:51:17 |
58th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/12/18 |
OD Club Champs & WMOA League #12 - Itchington Holt |
Blue |
00:56:39 |
14th |
1136 |
Navigation Chl |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:24:35 |
29th |
1085 |
|
18/11/18 |
SCOL2 BKO Regional Event (Black Park) |
Blue |
00:58:07 |
8th |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/18 |
TVOC Waddesdon Manor |
Green Gruesome |
00:48:50 |
18th |
|
|
22/09/18 |
Caddihoe Day 1 |
Course 5 |
00:57:38 |
33rd |
1016 |
|
20/05/18 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge Level C Event (Re-scheduled from 15th April) |
Short Blue |
01:14:04 |
11th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/05/18 |
Mike Nelson BOK Trot |
5 Short Blue |
01:20:00 |
20th |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/04/18 |
NWO Four Colour Event |
Blue |
01:06:51 |
|
|
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M60) |
01:21:53 |
45th |
1147 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:57:42 |
106th |
1089 |
|
30/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60) |
00:19:39 |
|
|
|
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:08:06 |
26th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:15:23 |
36th |
980 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Short Blue |
01:19:04 |
88th |
923 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:01:31 |
46th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/17 |
SCOL4 TVOC Level C & Regional Event |
Green |
01:01:39 |
46th |
967 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M75, W60) |
01:36:16 |
49th |
901 |
|
29/10/17 |
SCOL2 BADO League Event |
Green |
01:10:40 |
39th |
929 |
Racing Chl: Silver |