Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/03/20 |
Deeside weekend - SOUL 3 |
U2 |
00:34:34 |
1st |
1326 |
|
15/12/19 |
FVO Local Event Langlees,Falkirk |
Blue |
00:42:58 |
1st |
|
Navigation Chl |
16/11/19 |
FVO Local Event (Club Champs) |
Blue |
00:27:56 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
Maroc Regional Event - Cambus |
Brown |
00:58:39 |
7th |
1345 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
FVO SoSOL |
Brown |
00:56:25 |
2nd |
1336 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Brown |
01:03:00 |
1st |
1302 |
Navigation Chl |
05/10/19 |
FVO Local Event Helix and Kelpies Falkirk |
Blue |
00:27:23 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:08:22 |
5th |
1341 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:38:55 |
2nd |
1321 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:12:05 |
4th |
1314 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H3A |
00:13:35 |
6th |
1303 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F5 (M16, M35, M40) |
00:12:05 |
4th |
|
|
11/09/19 |
FVO Sprint Coxet Hill Stirling |
Long |
00:17:40 |
8th |
|
|
08/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 4 |
Brown |
01:20:32 |
|
|
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C38 |
01:05:55 |
2nd |
1314 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C38 |
00:57:53 |
1st |
1355 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:17:19 |
1st |
1306 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C38 |
00:35:58 |
1st |
1325 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C38 |
01:02:03 |
1st |
1324 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
00:54:42 |
1st |
1338 |
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Chase |
Chase_Race 6 |
00:25:24 |
18th |
|
|
28/06/19 |
JOK Chasing Sprint - Prologue |
Prologue_Course1 |
00:19:25 |
15th |
1348 |
|
23/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend - Race 3 |
Course 3 |
00:30:04 |
1st |
1330 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 2 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:13:07 |
1st |
1314 |
|
22/06/19 |
Sprint Scotland Weekend Race 1 - bto SOUL7 and UKUL |
Course 3 |
00:22:00 |
14th |
1149 |
|
19/06/19 |
FVO WEE Duncraggan |
Green |
00:37:15 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/06/19 |
ESOC bto SOUL6 |
2 |
00:40:23 |
1st |
1355 |
|
25/05/19 |
Scottish Orienteering Championships - Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:14:03 |
10th |
1318 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M40, W21) |
01:16:06 |
4th |
1330 |
|
14/04/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 3 Scottish Spring 2019 |
Brown |
01:16:28 |
7th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Sprint Distance incorporating bto SOUL5 |
2 |
00:16:59 |
1st |
1319 |
|
13/04/19 |
Scottish Spring 2019 Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:29:14 |
18th |
1332 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/03/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 2 (incorporating BUCS relay) |
Brown |
01:10:07 |
5th |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/03/19 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships (incorporating BUCS Individual Long Distance) |
|
00:34:22 |
18th |
1342 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Brown |
00:59:56 |
2nd |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Black |
00:43:44 |
18th |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat - Dunrod Hill, Greenock |
1 Brown |
01:15:52 |
12th |
1325 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Tinto Twin Day Event |
Course 1 |
00:51:36 |
1st |
|
|
24/02/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:03:25 |
6th |
1298 |
|
23/02/19 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
01:29:35 |
7th |
1314 |
|
23/02/19 |
GRAMP British Nights Weekend Sprint Race incorporating bto SOUL3 |
WO/MV |
00:14:40 |
7th |
1317 |
|
17/02/19 |
Morpeth Common Local |
Blue |
00:34:43 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course 2 |
00:14:10 |
1st |
1326 |
|
03/02/19 |
ESOC Sprint-O incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships and bto SOUL2 |
Course 2 |
00:15:35 |
1st |
1314 |
|
02/02/19 |
INT Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
00:41:29 |
2nd |
1322 |
|
27/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Arthur's Seat |
Brown |
01:07:33 |
9th |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Race incorporating bto SOUL1 |
2 |
00:50:30 |
4th |
1292 |
|
25/01/19 |
EUOC Big Weekend / Fight With The Night 6 |
Long |
00:31:47 |
17th |
|
|
28/10/18 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 - Roseisle |
Brown |
68:41:00 |
4th |
1306 |
Navigation Chl |
27/10/18 |
MOR bto SOUL 9 - Forres |
Course 1 |
54:19:00 |
7th |
1313 |
|