Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W35, W40) |
00:40:42 |
2nd |
1249 |
|
21/04/24 |
SYO Regional Event & YHOA School Championships |
Green |
00:31:48 |
3rd |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W40) |
01:10:52 |
16th |
1226 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:37:38 |
7th |
1247 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:13:59 |
4th |
1198 |
|
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Blue |
00:53:45 |
6th |
1259 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Blue |
00:48:09 |
2nd |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/11/23 |
Saturday Series 3 |
Blue |
00:39:47 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:54:17 |
3rd |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/09/23 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Blue |
00:37:57 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/23 |
White Rose Sprint |
Course 2 |
00:15:00 |
9th |
1225 |
|
27/08/23 |
White Rose & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:52:23 |
3rd |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C30 |
00:30:53 |
6th |
1247 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:51:28 |
1st |
1262 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C30 |
00:50:57 |
1st |
1252 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:38:12 |
5th |
1248 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C30 |
01:03:12 |
5th |
1238 |
|
28/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 6 |
Long |
00:28:50 |
19th |
1254 |
|
27/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 5 |
Long |
01:14:02 |
20th |
1258 |
|
26/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 4 |
Long |
00:28:02 |
21st |
1258 |
|
24/07/23 |
Coast and Islands 2023 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:06:53 |
31st |
1248 |
|
30/04/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague Wombwell |
Green |
00:38:41 |
2nd |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 6 (W18;W20;W35;W40) |
00:58:42 |
3rd |
1216 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:39:29 |
6th |
1251 |
|
01/10/22 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Green |
00:30:56 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/22 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Green |
00:38:30 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
00:48:31 |
15th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
00:54:18 |
3rd |
1206 |
|
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:53:43 |
5th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/21 |
Saturday Series 3 |
Green |
00:28:30 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
EBOR Afternoon Sprint |
3: W vet (40+) pm |
00:15:39 |
1st |
1202 |
|
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
3: W vet (40+) am |
00:19:01 |
1st |
1210 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
3 Blue Women |
00:52:07 |
6th |
1261 |
|
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
C |
00:33:08 |
5th |
1210 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:46:30 |
9th |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
00:32:16 |
2nd |
1243 |
|
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course B |
00:19:32 |
3rd |
1194 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W35, W40) |
00:50:20 |
9th |
1171 |
|
20/12/20 |
Closed event |
Blue |
00:45:45 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/20 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Blue |
00:39:07 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/20 |
Lodge Moor Evening Event |
Long |
00:54:10 |
12th |
|
|
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:10:49 |
2nd |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/09/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Blue |
01:02:50 |
25th |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W35, W40) |
00:38:56 |
4th |
1221 |
|
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
White |
00:24:45 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
00:46:25 |
2nd |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Blue |
00:40:34 |
1st |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
White |
00:21:19 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
Yellow |
00:31:18 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 Brown (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:52:38 |
8th |
1225 |
|