Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:10:00 |
98th |
851 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (W70) |
02:45:13 |
21st |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 19 (M10A, W10A) |
01:35:13 |
149th |
730 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 14 (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85, W90) |
00:20:41 |
60th |
826 |
|
30/03/14 |
Swaffham Heath Colour Coded |
Green |
01:15:19 |
21st |
780 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/14 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Distance Championships and UKOL |
UKOLVSG(W70, W75, W80) |
00:36:26 |
2nd |
838 |
|
22/03/14 |
YHOA Urban League (UKOL) |
UKOL D (W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:57:28 |
17th |
746 |
|
09/03/14 |
SOS Hatfield Forest Colour Coded and EAL |
Short Green |
00:56:29 |
8th |
810 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Green |
00:49:04 |
9th |
897 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Green |
01:15:18 |
31st |
882 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/12/13 |
Sth Norfolk Colour Coded Event |
Short Green |
00:40:58 |
4th |
779 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/12/13 |
SAX Regional SE League |
SG |
01:05:56 |
7th |
816 |
|
24/11/13 |
SOS Colour Coded Wivenhoe incorporating ESSOL |
Green |
00:58:25 |
12th |
853 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, Short Green, W65, W70) |
00:55:45 |
22nd |
893 |
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 5 (W65, W70, W75, W80) |
00:33:40 |
6th |
899 |
|
26/10/13 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Short Green |
01:16:16 |
15th |
808 |
Navigation Chl |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Green Vets |
00:55:10 |
24th |
901 |
|
13/10/13 |
SAX Sunday Series |
Green |
02:04:54 |
7th |
743 |
Navigation Chl |
06/10/13 |
SOS Colour Coded The Broaks inc. Club Championships, ESSOL & SWELL |
Short Green |
01:19:07 |
5th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/09/13 |
CHIG Regional SE League |
Short Green |
01:18:27 |
16th |
742 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/13 |
London City Race (UKOL17) |
UKOL 10. Women Ultra Veterans (W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:53:13 |
40th |
805 |
|
15/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 |
Short Green |
01:10:40 |
12th |
806 |
Navigation Chl |
14/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Short Green |
01:05:28 |
16th |
850 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Short Green |
01:20:24 |
40th |
845 |
Navigation Chl |
24/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 1 |
Short Green |
01:33:29 |
62nd |
637 |
Navigation Chl |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C20 |
02:01:41 |
122nd |
604 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C20 |
01:22:29 |
133rd |
711 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C20 |
01:20:41 |
101st |
821 |
|
30/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day3 (Incorporating UKOL15) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:14:35 |
104th |
812 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C20 |
01:05:39 |
|
|
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C20 (M75, W65) |
01:20:38 |
120th |
720 |
|
16/06/13 |
SOS Colour Coded Highwoods incorporating EA School Championships |
Green |
01:15:23 |
13th |
832 |
Navigation Chl |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 10 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
01:33:52 |
92nd |
589 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 5 (W65, W70, W75, W80) |
01:05:41 |
21st |
653 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 10 |
01:35:06 |
73rd |
664 |
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 10 |
01:13:52 |
78th |
695 |
|
12/05/13 |
NW Norwich Colour Coded Event |
Green |
01:26:46 |
23rd |
749 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/05/13 |
BOC Weekend Urban Race |
Ultra Veteran Women(W65+) |
00:46:05 |
24th |
758 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 21 (W60, W65, M70) |
01:36:24 |
105th |
828 |
|
28/04/13 |
HAVOC Langdon Hills EA League, SWELL & ESSOL |
Short Green |
01:32:16 |
|
|
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 4-2C |
00:39:21 |
20th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 21 |
02:38:17 |
147th |
536 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Course 21 (M70L, M60S, W65L, W16A) |
04:44:09 |
139th |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 21 |
02:05:52 |
162nd |
526 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 13 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:20:29 |
66th |
842 |
|
17/03/13 |
Colour-coded event Writtle Forest incorporating EA League and EA Championships |
Short Green |
01:03:39 |
12th |
657 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/13 |
SMOC EA League Event – Bucknell & Hazelborough |
Yellow |
00:34:09 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/03/13 |
SMOC EA League Event – Bucknell & Hazelborough |
Short Green |
01:06:48 |
4th |
|
Navigation Chl |
24/02/13 |
Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Green |
01:38:52 |
37th |
578 |
Navigation Chl |
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Vets |
01:10:29 |
24th |
753 |
|