Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/02/14 |
DVO Lindop EM League |
Blue |
01:12:53 |
34th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:06:32 |
25th |
1116 |
|
09/02/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Course SBR |
01:33:43 |
46th |
1160 |
|
02/02/14 |
WCH Colour Coded & WMOA League 3 |
Green |
00:49:03 |
10th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:03:05 |
24th |
1152 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/13 |
EMOA League The Outwoods |
Blue |
01:15:16 |
42nd |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/13 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League) |
Blue |
00:47:46 |
21st |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:59:22 |
8th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/12/13 |
WMOA League 10 |
Blue |
01:12:27 |
21st |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/13 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B Event |
BLUE |
01:10:35 |
13th |
1175 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
NOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:12:03 |
13th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/13 |
SOC November Classic (UKOL19) |
UKOL Long Blue (Long Blue, M45, M50) |
01:02:46 |
56th |
1138 |
|
02/11/13 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL18) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:16:40 |
76th |
1074 |
|
27/10/13 |
EMOA League Martinshaw and Ratby Woodlands |
Blue |
01:09:27 |
11th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/13 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:42:47 |
36th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Blue Men Cup |
01:14:59 |
40th |
1156 |
|
13/10/13 |
DVO EM League |
Blue |
00:47:41 |
10th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 |
Short Brown |
01:26:24 |
|
|
|
14/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 1 |
Short Brown |
01:46:36 |
37th |
1115 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/09/13 |
DVO EM League |
Green |
00:42:10 |
3rd |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/09/13 |
YHOA Urban League |
Badge Course 3 |
00:58:38 |
|
|
|
25/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
01:24:41 |
39th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 1 |
Short Brown |
00:58:46 |
42nd |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day6 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Long Distance) |
C26 |
01:34:01 |
45th |
1006 |
|
02/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day5 |
C26 |
01:04:46 |
39th |
1083 |
|
01/08/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day4 (Incorporating EuroMeeting Middle Distance - A World Ranking Event) |
C26 |
00:59:37 |
42nd |
1084 |
|
31/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Sprint Race (Incorporating EuroMeeting Sprint Distance) |
3 Junior & Overflow |
00:28:47 |
42nd |
932 |
|
29/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day2 |
C36 |
|
|
|
|
28/07/13 |
Scottish 6 Days - Moray2013 Day1 (Incorporating UKOL14) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
01:50:09 |
121st |
1000 |
|
09/06/13 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
01:13:34 |
24th |
968 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/06/13 |
EM Urban League |
2 W Open M40+ |
00:45:22 |
17th |
1124 |
|
02/06/13 |
Cromford Moor and Black Rock - EM League |
Blue |
01:29:35 |
30th |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11) |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:26:37 |
|
|
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire Urban Event (UKOL10) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:48:01 |
67th |
1102 |
|
26/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 3 |
01:45:02 |
67th |
1104 |
|
25/05/13 |
Springtime in Shropshire |
Badge Course 3 |
01:19:06 |
72nd |
1124 |
|
18/05/13 |
LEI EM League Event & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat & Leicestershire County Schools Championships |
Blue |
01:06:28 |
14th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/13 |
Chesterfield Urban - 1st Round of EM Urban League |
Badge 2 (W21E) |
00:43:56 |
14th |
1148 |
|
04/05/13 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
01:35:53 |
55th |
1133 |
|
21/04/13 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8) |
UKOL Badge Course 4(M45, M50) |
00:53:59 |
111th |
1098 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (Prologue) |
2.3 |
00:18:07 |
37th |
1160 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships |
B2 |
00:19:51 |
64th |
1041 |
|
20/04/13 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL7) |
UKOL Badge 2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:19:51 |
133rd |
|
|
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Short Brown 2 |
02:24:35 |
42nd |
1111 |
Navigation Chl |
13/04/13 |
LOC Double - Middle Race |
Brown Men |
01:11:57 |
51st |
1121 |
|
01/04/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Relays |
Course 9-CA |
00:38:50 |
20th |
|
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Course 14 |
01:43:50 |
78th |
1125 |
|
31/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 &3) |
UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) |
03:05:27 |
73rd |
|
|
30/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Course 14 |
01:21:37 |
71st |
1146 |
|
29/03/13 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) |
00:16:01 |
61st |
1150 |
|