Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Blue |
00:57:04 |
12th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/14 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35) |
00:49:15 |
4th |
1233 |
|
26/10/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Black Park) |
Blue |
00:44:31 |
5th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/10/14 |
TVOC Regional Event and SCOA League |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
05/10/14 |
SWOA Galoppen & SCOA League + Dorset Schools event |
Blue |
00:41:54 |
2nd |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/14 |
LOK Regional SE League |
Blue |
01:19:50 |
11th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
London City Race |
7 - Men's Super Vets (M55+) |
00:52:00 |
39th |
1140 |
|
20/09/14 |
GO Guildford Urban Race |
3 |
00:51:41 |
25th |
1147 |
|
14/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Relays |
4 Blue |
00:54:02 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Caddihoe Chase, SW Championships, VHI Individual |
4 Blue |
01:00:27 |
23rd |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/14 |
British Middle Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL Course5 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:39:46 |
41st |
1199 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs (PROLOGUE) |
Course H31 |
00:16:11 |
16th |
1162 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals |
Course FA3 |
00:13:52 |
39th |
1157 |
|
06/09/14 |
British Sprint Champs Finals (UKOL) |
UKOL FA3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:13:52 |
39th |
|
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Prologue |
3 |
00:17:52 |
13th |
1183 |
|
30/08/14 |
BOK Blast Day 1: Bath Sprint Orienteering Final |
3F |
00:24:24 |
|
|
|
25/08/14 |
TVOC Didcot Urban Event |
C - W40+ / M55+ |
00:41:47 |
11th |
1173 |
|
24/08/14 |
Mole Valley Urban Race |
B |
00:51:47 |
8th |
1167 |
|
05/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 3 |
4 |
01:05:38 |
26th |
1233 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
00:48:53 |
69th |
1154 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M18, M20, M60) |
01:20:47 |
57th |
1160 |
|
06/07/14 |
SO level C event (event 3 of SO club champs series) |
Blue |
01:04:00 |
2nd |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/06/14 |
NOC Sprint Event (EM Urban League) |
R1-C2 |
00:23:32 |
11th |
1126 |
|
21/06/14 |
NOC Sprint Event (EM Urban League) |
R2-C2 |
00:17:57 |
|
|
|
14/06/14 |
NW Sprint Championships , Twin Peak Day 1 |
3 - MSV, WV |
00:29:23 |
15th |
1160 |
|
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 11 (M60) |
01:33:43 |
8th |
1179 |
|
18/05/14 |
BKO SCOA League Event (Rushall Woods) |
Blue |
01:01:54 |
8th |
1186 |
Navigation Chl |
04/05/14 |
SO level B, Charlton Forest, West Sussex. SE league & SO champs (event 2) |
Blue |
00:59:54 |
5th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/14 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:38:58 |
4th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:05:49 |
7th |
1207 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M60) |
02:09:20 |
4th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 11 (W50L, W45L, M65L, M50S) |
01:03:31 |
3rd |
1204 |
|
18/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5) |
UKOL Badge 9 (M60) |
00:17:32 |
36th |
1120 |
|
06/04/14 |
East Midlands Championships & Regional B event |
Blue |
00:40:35 |
6th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/04/14 |
YHOA Sprint Championships Prologue |
Course B |
00:22:00 |
15th |
1161 |
|
05/04/14 |
YHOA Sprint Champs Final |
Course B |
00:20:44 |
12th |
1177 |
|
23/03/14 |
SO level C, Oldhouse Warren, Crawley (incl event 1 of SO champs) |
Blue |
00:54:02 |
10th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/03/14 |
DFOK District event |
Blue |
00:53:51 |
3rd |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/14 |
MV Regional SE League (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:52:28 |
7th |
1231 |
|
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:31:48 |
3rd |
1204 |
|
09/02/14 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge |
Blue |
00:58:00 |
18th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/14 |
Southern Championships |
Badge (M55L, M60L) |
01:16:41 |
29th |
1189 |
|
19/01/14 |
Ace of Herts Regional SE League |
Short Brown |
01:07:55 |
21st |
1193 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
SCOA League |
Blue |
00:51:25 |
14th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/14 |
DFOK Regional SE League |
Brown |
01:14:33 |
4th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/13 |
TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:22:47 |
27th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/13 |
SCOA League New Forest |
Brown |
01:15:36 |
13th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/13 |
GO local event Ambersham |
Brown |
01:05:53 |
10th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/13 |
BADO Level C and SCOA League Event |
Brown |
01:23:38 |
21st |
1150 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
SN Regional SE League |
Blue |
00:45:48 |
4th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |