Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:33:11 |
18th |
1169 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:49:11 |
|
|
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:59:47 |
6th |
1126 |
|
29/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Urban UKUL (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:36:55 |
2nd |
1174 |
|
19/12/21 |
TVOC 50th Anniversary Regional Event & SCOL3 |
Blue |
01:04:22 |
6th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:03:13 |
7th |
1166 |
|
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:54:35 |
8th |
1167 |
|
13/11/21 |
NGOC League - Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:53:29 |
7th |
1185 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:55:13 |
6th |
1183 |
|
06/11/21 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:38:18 |
4th |
1154 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1 Brown |
01:27:26 |
41st |
1218 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
Bury St Edmunds (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:38:52 |
2nd |
1180 |
|
09/10/21 |
Bush Heath (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M16, M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60, W70) |
00:48:04 |
5th |
1092 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
00:42:39 |
19th |
1189 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) |
01:09:52 |
15th |
1164 |
|
25/09/21 |
NGOC League |
Blue |
01:06:51 |
7th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) |
00:44:03 |
1st |
1204 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:32:43 |
1st |
1199 |
|
12/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Blue |
00:49:16 |
1st |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance |
Green |
00:31:39 |
1st |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q5A |
00:12:15 |
1st |
1129 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F11 |
00:12:13 |
4th |
1200 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M65 (M65) |
00:12:13 |
4th |
|
|
04/07/21 |
NGOC League - Urban Race |
Blue |
00:51:46 |
4th |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:23:32 |
25th |
1133 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
00:45:58 |
9th |
1177 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Blue |
00:56:41 |
22nd |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
ShBrown |
01:13:06 |
11th |
1217 |
|
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BLUE (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:54:27 |
7th |
1143 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
00:54:24 |
9th |
1164 |
|
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:35:23 |
2nd |
1132 |
|
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Blue |
01:05:42 |
17th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary |
Blue |
00:39:09 |
13th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Blue |
00:52:47 |
4th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
2019 Welsh League Event |
Blue |
01:08:58 |
11th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course5 (M60, M16) |
67:07:00 |
21st |
1155 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Green Civilian (M60, M65, W16, W18, W45, W50, W55) |
00:45:43 |
14th |
1144 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
00:42:08 |
7th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) |
Blue |
01:02:16 |
7th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
WMOA League Event 10 Titterstone Clee |
Blue |
01:27:26 |
11th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
OD WMOA League Event 9 & Club Champs Brandon Woods |
Blue |
00:53:38 |
7th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/19 |
SCOL1 and BKO Regional Event (Bucklebury Common) |
Blue |
00:52:39 |
10th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60) |
00:44:19 |
31st |
1192 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H5C |
00:13:28 |
9th |
1174 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F7 |
00:14:51 |
21st |
1190 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F7 (M60) |
00:14:51 |
6th |
|
|
01/09/19 |
NGOC League 9 |
Blue |
00:48:53 |
5th |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/08/19 |
NGOC League 8 |
Blue |
00:40:28 |
8th |
1183 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) |
3 - WV, MSV |
00:42:34 |
8th |
1180 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
3: MSV, WV |
00:18:49 |
8th |
1199 |
|