Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:37:48 |
11th |
1299 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:33:50 |
14th |
1298 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40, M45) |
00:49:46 |
30th |
1274 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:18:34 |
8th |
1296 |
|
10/03/24 |
NOR - Bawsey |
Brown |
00:40:14 |
2nd |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 4 (M40) |
01:07:29 |
2nd |
|
|
24/02/24 |
Hartshill Hayes Local event |
Long |
00:42:27 |
1st |
|
|
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 1 |
01:26:47 |
7th |
1304 |
|
11/02/24 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen (UKOL] |
UKOL Brown (M20, M21, M35, M40, W21) |
01:27:11 |
48th |
1253 |
|
10/02/24 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:16:21 |
19th |
1250 |
|
04/02/24 |
GO SEL event & Southern Champs (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35, M40) |
74:18:00 |
9th |
1279 |
|
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Brown |
01:08:17 |
2nd |
1316 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Brown |
01:12:27 |
21st |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/23 |
Sutton Park South - WM League |
Brown |
01:01:53 |
2nd |
1318 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/23 |
WML Event - Burlish Top |
Brown |
01:02:33 |
3rd |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/11/23 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:04:59 |
5th |
1324 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/10/23 |
Downs Banks |
Long Hard |
00:44:15 |
3rd |
|
|
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Brown |
01:10:29 |
8th |
1311 |
Navigation Chl |
01/10/23 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:04:04 |
1st |
1341 |
|
30/09/23 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M35, M40) |
01:16:51 |
10th |
1319 |
|
03/09/23 |
WCOC regional |
Brown |
01:32:38 |
3rd |
1317 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:46:17 |
13th |
1297 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BROWN |
00:43:58 |
3rd |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
01:47:44 |
8th |
1318 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:51:34 |
26th |
1281 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:33:18 |
89th |
770 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Brown |
01:23:03 |
8th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/23 |
Hartshill Hayes |
Long |
00:46:07 |
3rd |
|
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Short Brown |
01:04:49 |
4th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
BATHPOOL local event |
Short Hard |
00:49:24 |
7th |
|
|
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 2 |
01:18:39 |
1st |
1339 |
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Green |
01:06:41 |
|
|
|
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Brown |
01:01:10 |
3rd |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Brown |
01:15:54 |
4th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Haywood Warren |
BROWN |
01:10:12 |
2nd |
1329 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
01:35:18 |
6th |
1303 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:42:18 |
13th |
1309 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:15:03 |
5th |
1298 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M40, W21) |
01:40:09 |
15th |
1288 |
|
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
00:58:16 |
2nd |
1305 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 03 (M35, M40) |
00:42:07 |
7th |
1294 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compass Sport Cup |
2 - Short Brown |
00:53:43 |
6th |
1291 |
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Brown |
01:13:05 |
7th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:17:08 |
17th |
1289 |
|
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Light Green |
01:04:26 |
|
|
|
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Brown |
01:05:06 |
8th |
1292 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
01:00:37 |
|
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
01:39:08 |
11th |
1300 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:54:52 |
16th |
1281 |
|
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Brown |
01:21:27 |
14th |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |