Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M60) |
01:31:52 |
22nd |
1187 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:05:29 |
11th |
1163 |
|
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:19:47 |
22nd |
1192 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Black |
01:20:38 |
6th |
1284 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Brown |
01:02:34 |
8th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south) |
Blue |
00:36:16 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/21 |
Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest |
Brown |
01:05:29 |
6th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M16, M60) |
01:03:22 |
3rd |
1266 |
|
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Short Brown |
01:01:59 |
2nd |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
01:30:36 |
38th |
1076 |
|
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Blue |
01:05:44 |
3rd |
1207 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/21 |
SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly |
Course 2 |
00:52:45 |
5th |
1196 |
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Blue |
01:00:04 |
2nd |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/21 |
Southern Night Championships |
Green |
00:37:24 |
1st |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:23:19 |
34th |
1206 |
|
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
00:38:23 |
3rd |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:57:25 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/21 |
GO Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:45:05 |
3rd |
1187 |
|
16/10/21 |
SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) |
Blue |
00:42:45 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
SOG A3 - Rewell Quarry, Slindon (near Arundel) |
Blue |
00:35:39 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) |
Blue |
00:39:56 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:04:17 |
25th |
1171 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) |
00:39:51 |
3rd |
1204 |
|
11/09/21 |
SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, Poynings, Nr Brighton |
Blue |
00:46:31 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
C |
00:34:55 |
12th |
1179 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:55:38 |
31st |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F6 |
00:17:29 |
46th |
1084 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M60 (M60) |
00:17:29 |
13th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3A |
00:20:01 |
24th |
1082 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Blue |
01:21:59 |
8th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Green |
00:47:12 |
3rd |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
01:02:26 |
16th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
SAX Local event |
Blue |
01:01:21 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Blue |
01:12:37 |
27th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
00:54:28 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
SAX Local event |
Blue |
00:53:49 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/21 |
SO - SOG 4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
00:53:08 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Brown |
00:55:40 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/12/20 |
Double-U Puttenham Middle Distance (Unlocked Up) |
Brown |
00:38:14 |
41st |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/10/20 |
SAX Kent Orienteering League |
Short Blue |
00:46:34 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/20 |
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse |
Blue |
00:38:20 |
10th |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 4 - Blue - Men M50+ |
00:53:17 |
9th |
1206 |
|
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Brown |
01:26:49 |
25th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT BROWN (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:17:40 |
22nd |
1202 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W20, W35, W40) |
00:53:30 |
5th |
1242 |
|
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
BLUE |
00:40:11 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
SO Regional event - Tilgate Forest, Crawley |
Brown |
01:16:02 |
11th |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/02/20 |
KOL 6 |
Blue |
00:58:45 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21, M35, M40) |
00:51:36 |
19th |
1250 |
|
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Brown |
01:41:04 |
10th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |