Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/07/17 |
SO summer sprint series 4. Big Park, Peacehaven |
Sprint |
00:13:05 |
8th |
|
|
10/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 2. St Ann's Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint |
00:13:45 |
7th |
|
|
04/06/17 |
SAX District Event |
Br |
00:51:26 |
3rd |
|
|
03/06/17 |
SO summer sprint series 1 / AGM event. Kidbrooke Park, Forest Row |
SPRINT |
00:22:16 |
8th |
|
|
29/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 3 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:51:21 |
7th |
1229 |
|
28/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 2 (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:02:56 |
28th |
1178 |
|
27/05/17 |
Springtime in Shropshire (SinS) 2017 Day 1 |
Course 4 |
00:50:41 |
21st |
1197 |
|
20/05/17 |
SO SOG S9 - chasing start. Sullington Warren, Storrington |
BLUE |
00:45:23 |
|
|
|
14/05/17 |
Southdowns Weekend 3/3. Rewell East (Arundel Estate). SE long Champs / SE League / SO Champs |
Blue |
00:51:44 |
4th |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/05/17 |
Southdowns weekend 1/3 SO Middle Distance Event, Angmering Park, Arundel |
Brown |
00:38:44 |
10th |
1250 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/17 |
SAX District Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Br |
01:03:25 |
12th |
1241 |
|
29/04/17 |
SO SOG S8 - Friston Forest (east side) |
Blue |
00:39:40 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/17 |
SE Middle Distance Champs - NOTE NEW DATE |
Blue |
00:33:18 |
5th |
1200 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 11(M55) |
01:11:34 |
15th |
1247 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 8(M55) |
00:36:57 |
27th |
1243 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SBL |
01:26:04 |
84th |
884 |
|
09/04/17 |
Chiltern Challenge & SCOA Championships |
Course SBR |
01:06:44 |
14th |
1257 |
|
08/04/17 |
SO SOG S7 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:45:32 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M55) |
01:13:41 |
11th |
1243 |
|
19/03/17 |
SAX SE League Event |
SBr |
01:03:43 |
6th |
1222 |
|
18/03/17 |
SO SOG S5 - Parham Woods, between Storrington & Pulborough |
Blue |
00:36:08 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:47:57 |
11th |
1178 |
|
05/03/17 |
DFOK District event |
Brown |
00:57:01 |
6th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/17 |
SO SOG S4 - Great Walstead School, Lindfield, nr Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:45:37 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/17 |
SO SOG S3 - Pashley & The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:37:03 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/17 |
HH SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:01:53 |
1st |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/17 |
SO SOG S2 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill, Crawley |
Blue |
00:51:18 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
br |
01:09:24 |
7th |
1258 |
|
11/02/17 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Blue |
00:38:14 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/17 |
WAOC Thetford Warren |
Blue |
00:47:34 |
3rd |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/02/17 |
Icenian 2017 |
Blue |
00:42:26 |
4th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/17 |
BKO Concorde Chase |
Blue |
00:50:44 |
4th |
1225 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/17 |
SO SOG A9 - Friston Forest (central), Eastbourne |
Blue |
00:38:18 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/01/17 |
DFOK South East League Regional Event |
Blue |
01:15:38 |
8th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/01/17 |
CHIG Mitre SE League event |
Blue |
00:48:27 |
3rd |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/17 |
SO SOG A7 - Lancing Ring, Lancing, West sussex |
Green |
00:29:24 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Blue |
00:49:52 |
2nd |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/16 |
SO Night City Race - central Brighton (SEUOL final round) |
Course 3 |
00:40:49 |
2nd |
1192 |
|
11/12/16 |
SN Trophy event including SCOA Championships |
Br |
01:22:43 |
9th |
1249 |
|
04/12/16 |
SOC Level C & SCOL 4 |
Brown |
01:05:58 |
13th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/16 |
SO SOG A6 - Southwater Country Park (level D) |
Blue |
00:43:27 |
5th |
1188 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/16 |
QO Galoppen |
2-Blue (Galoppen) |
00:44:09 |
5th |
1220 |
|
26/11/16 |
Southern Night Championships |
2- Blue |
00:55:47 |
7th |
1265 |
|
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Brown |
01:05:34 |
3rd |
1278 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/16 |
SAX KOL |
A |
01:01:15 |
2nd |
|
|
13/11/16 |
SUFFOC Colour Coded |
Brown |
01:03:58 |
2nd |
1219 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/11/16 |
South East Night Championships |
2 |
00:40:42 |
2nd |
1231 |
|
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
4 |
00:59:39 |
6th |
1236 |
|
05/11/16 |
SO SOG A5 |
Blue |
00:47:19 |
2nd |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/16 |
SO SOG A4 |
Blue |
00:41:01 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |