Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
4: M supervet (55+) am |
00:17:48 |
8th |
1169 |
|
16/10/21 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Green |
00:41:29 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Blue |
01:08:55 |
22nd |
1131 |
|
05/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:54:08 |
6th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
C |
00:35:57 |
16th |
1161 |
|
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:48:00 |
12th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:27:28 |
25th |
1154 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
01:27:28 |
48th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
00:45:25 |
27th |
1158 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C7 |
01:11:18 |
23rd |
1150 |
|
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Blue |
01:09:42 |
25th |
1135 |
Navigation Chl |
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Blue |
01:01:34 |
32nd |
1070 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/21 |
EBOR Local Event |
Long |
00:59:47 |
14th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M60) |
01:39:25 |
19th |
1167 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6B (M60) |
01:03:05 |
21st |
1142 |
|
23/05/21 |
Regional Event & YHOA School Champs |
BLUE |
01:07:23 |
7th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat |
Blue |
00:47:27 |
|
|
|
20/12/20 |
Closed event |
Blue |
01:05:17 |
30th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/09/20 |
SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
00:48:53 |
30th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/20 |
Lodge Moor Evening Event |
Long |
00:57:52 |
20th |
|
|
30/08/20 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Blue |
00:54:42 |
6th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 |
00:32:17 |
|
|
|
08/03/20 |
YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
00:43:41 |
4th |
1178 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:31:10 |
14th |
1164 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/20 |
Regional event |
Blue |
01:03:48 |
3rd |
1136 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/12/19 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:51:34 |
13th |
1190 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Blue |
01:04:18 |
15th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course5 (M60, M16) |
65:59:00 |
20th |
1163 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Blue |
00:43:52 |
10th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague |
Blue |
01:07:02 |
22nd |
1088 |
Navigation Chl |
23/11/19 |
Saturday Series 3 |
Blue |
00:48:30 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SYO Regional Event |
Blue |
00:50:26 |
6th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
00:48:07 |
10th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/19 |
SYO YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:07:22 |
23rd |
1166 |
|
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Blue |
01:25:01 |
|
|
|
26/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban |
Course 3 |
00:30:48 |
3rd |
1177 |
|
05/10/19 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Blue |
00:50:39 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
East Midlands Urban League 2019 |
Course 3 |
00:44:13 |
8th |
1126 |
|
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M55, M60) |
00:46:09 |
35th |
1177 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F9 |
00:15:15 |
23rd |
1144 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H5C |
00:15:39 |
26th |
1095 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F7 (M60) |
01:15:15 |
22nd |
|
|
17/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 Blue (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:49:32 |
31st |
1116 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
00:30:59 |
16th |
1188 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C30 |
01:16:42 |
48th |
1123 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C30 |
01:24:57 |
73rd |
1059 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 3 |
00:17:01 |
31st |
1161 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C30 |
00:38:47 |
25th |
1168 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C30 |
01:08:47 |
35th |
1147 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C30 (M60, W40) |
01:17:00 |
33rd |
1155 |
|