Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C24 |
01:20:20 |
120th |
948 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:22:38 |
82nd |
1012 |
|
13/07/19 |
SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint |
00:24:04 |
24th |
|
|
07/07/19 |
SN Urban event |
4 |
00:54:01 |
16th |
1000 |
|
06/07/19 |
SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O |
Sprint |
00:35:47 |
27th |
|
|
16/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 2 (SEOUL) |
4 - MUV, WSV |
00:37:41 |
23rd |
1007 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) a.m. race |
4: MUV, WSV |
00:28:29 |
40th |
913 |
|
15/06/19 |
BOK Blast Day 1 (UKUL) p.m. race |
4: MUV, WSV |
00:23:58 |
17th |
1031 |
|
13/06/19 |
SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley |
Sprint |
00:28:35 |
|
|
|
01/06/19 |
SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) |
Sprint |
00:21:45 |
20th |
|
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Short Blue |
01:02:35 |
18th |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Blue |
01:02:46 |
29th |
1005 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (2 of 3 ) - Short Urban (early evening)-Arundel |
Course 2 (M/W 55+) |
00:27:19 |
16th |
1051 |
|
11/05/19 |
SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Blue |
01:01:43 |
32nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/04/19 |
SO SOG S8 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:29:46 |
47th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M70, W55) |
01:38:43 |
92nd |
974 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
01:00:09 |
130th |
965 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55) |
00:19:05 |
66th |
1010 |
|
13/04/19 |
SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel |
Blue |
00:54:01 |
40th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/19 |
SLOW Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:38:06 |
14th |
1019 |
|
06/04/19 |
SO SOG S6 - Abbot's Wood, Hailsham |
Blue |
01:12:35 |
22nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Blue |
01:12:57 |
43rd |
1024 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Green |
00:43:35 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 Green Women |
00:50:58 |
18th |
958 |
|
09/03/19 |
SO SOG S3 - Southwick Hill, Portslade |
Blue |
01:09:01 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Blue |
01:13:10 |
36th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:07:22 |
42nd |
976 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/19 |
SO SOG S2 - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:56:51 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Blue |
01:00:39 |
38th |
900 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/02/19 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
01:03:13 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course4 |
00:53:19 |
25th |
876 |
|
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:01:36 |
17th |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/12/18 |
SO - SOG A6 - Inholmes Wood, Stoughton, NW of Chichester |
Green |
00:40:18 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:24:05 |
36th |
1040 |
|
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Blue |
01:27:05 |
|
|
|
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Green |
01:02:44 |
22nd |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/11/18 |
SO - SOG A5 - Southwater Country Park, Southwater (A24, south of Horsham) |
Blue |
62:28:00 |
18th |
|
Navigation Chl |
04/11/18 |
November Classic |
Green |
00:57:07 |
46th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/18 |
Winchester City Urban |
4 MUV WSV |
00:48:15 |
30th |
1025 |
|
27/10/18 |
SO - SOG A4 - Pashley and The Warren, Eastbourne |
Blue |
01:11:05 |
|
|
|
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
5 Green Women |
01:23:57 |
98th |
921 |
|
20/10/18 |
GO City Race |
Course 4 |
00:33:53 |
17th |
1028 |
|
13/10/18 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School and Henfield Wood, Lindfield, near Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:09:23 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/10/18 |
SO Rewell Woods level C event |
Green |
00:59:51 |
13th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/09/18 |
SAX Regional |
Green |
00:47:40 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/18 |
SO - SOG A2 - Lancing Ring, Lancing |
Green |
00:43:02 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/18 |
SLOW City of London Race |
6 |
00:47:34 |
49th |
956 |
|
09/09/18 |
TVOC Thame Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:45:11 |
12th |
1020 |
|
03/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 5 Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
01:09:31 |
87th |
973 |
|
02/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 4 |
7 |
01:06:08 |
61st |
1043 |
|