Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
01/08/18 |
Lakes 5 Day Rest Day Urban Race |
Green Women |
00:38:30 |
19th |
1040 |
|
31/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 3 |
7 |
01:37:53 |
102nd |
913 |
|
30/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 2 |
7 |
01:59:48 |
119th |
773 |
|
29/07/18 |
Lakes 5 Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
02:03:46 |
94th |
934 |
|
07/07/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 5 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:30:38 |
32nd |
|
|
30/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 4 - Hampden Park, Eastbourne |
Sprint-O |
00:36:59 |
23rd |
|
|
21/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 3. Southwater Country Park, Southwater, south of Horsham |
Sprint |
00:37:56 |
22nd |
|
|
09/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 2. Hotham Park, Bognor |
Sprint |
00:23:06 |
|
|
|
02/06/18 |
SO - Sussex Sprint Series 2018 - event 1 / AGM. Windlesham House School, Findon Valley, Worthing |
Sprint |
00:29:06 |
28th |
|
|
26/05/18 |
SO - SOG S9 / Chasing start event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
01:28:58 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/05/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Blue |
01:23:53 |
11th |
990 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (event 3 of 3) incorporating SE League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Blue |
01:31:18 |
28th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" Event 1 (of 3) - SE Middle Distance Champs, Rivers Wood / Balcombe Estate |
Green |
00:37:53 |
20th |
1014 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/18 |
SO "Sunny Sussex Weekend" event 2 (of 3). Evening Sprint event, Goffs Park, Crawley |
C4 |
00:14:56 |
11th |
1010 |
|
22/04/18 |
SAX SE League & Sunday League |
Green |
01:02:28 |
9th |
974 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/04/18 |
SO - SOG S7 - St Leonards Forest, Colgate, near Horsham |
Green |
01:12:19 |
|
|
|
14/04/18 |
SO - SOG S5 - Parham Woods, Storrington |
Green |
00:44:21 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/18 |
SO - SOG S6 - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Green |
00:47:28 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/18 |
SO - level C - Angmering Park (East) |
Green |
00:58:43 |
33rd |
937 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/03/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Green |
00:49:51 |
10th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/18 |
SO - SOG S4 - 100 Acre Wood, Turners Hill (postponed from 3rd March) |
Green |
00:54:01 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
01:01:48 |
28th |
949 |
|
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:33:36 |
|
|
|
24/02/18 |
SO - SOG S3 - Chailey Common (south), North Chailey, (A272 / A275 junction) |
Green |
00:38:35 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:25:51 |
42nd |
922 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/02/18 |
SO - SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
00:37:19 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Green |
00:58:51 |
46th |
986 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/01/18 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millennium Wood, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:25:18 |
29th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/01/18 |
DFOK SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:03:18 |
31st |
996 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/01/18 |
SAX Sunday League |
Blue |
01:17:10 |
38th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:02:41 |
48th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/12/17 |
SO - Brighton City Race (night mass-start event - 6pm) |
Course 3 |
01:07:18 |
25th |
928 |
|
10/12/17 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:55:07 |
31st |
938 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/17 |
SO - level C - Stanmer and Coldean, Brighton |
Blue |
01:06:47 |
26th |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Blue |
01:05:20 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/17 |
SE Night Champs |
|
|
|
|
|
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
02:01:33 |
104th |
893 |
|
04/11/17 |
Southampton City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 MSV WV (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:45:18 |
74th |
1034 |
|
29/10/17 |
GO Ambersham Autumn Dash |
Blue |
01:13:56 |
17th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/10/17 |
Cambridge City Race 2017 |
3 M55+, W40+ |
00:54:33 |
37th |
973 |
|
22/10/17 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5 |
01:17:32 |
66th |
973 |
|
15/10/17 |
SO - level C (incorporating SO champs) - Devils Dyke, north of Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
01:37:54 |
26th |
971 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/17 |
SAX Urban event |
3 MUV/WV |
00:41:29 |
11th |
1020 |
|
07/10/17 |
SO - SOG A3 - Great Walstead School & Henfield Wood |
Green |
00:45:09 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/17 |
SO - SOG A1 - Stanmer Park, Falmer |
Green |
00:58:54 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/09/17 |
SLOW City of London Race |
6 |
01:07:29 |
56th |
866 |
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
2A |
00:26:22 |
|
|
|
03/09/17 |
SE Sprint Champs - Sussex University, Falmer |
2B |
00:30:07 |
24th |
776 |
|
27/08/17 |
MV Urban event |
Course 3 WV, MSV |
01:02:47 |
25th |
998 |
|
05/08/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C27 |
01:33:59 |
76th |
956 |
|