Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
22/01/17 |
NOR colour coded Kelling Heath |
Brown |
00:55:23 |
3rd |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/16 |
NOR Colour Coded & EAL |
Brown |
01:08:34 |
7th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/16 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:46:48 |
2nd |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/16 |
White Rose Weekend & YHOA Superleague |
SBr |
01:08:19 |
9th |
1231 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M50) |
01:21:42 |
18th |
1253 |
|
10/04/16 |
YHOA Championships and Superleague |
Blue |
00:51:54 |
4th |
1202 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/16 |
East Midlands League (NOC) |
Blue |
00:58:10 |
8th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:17:00 |
|
|
|
25/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:21:15 |
56th |
1177 |
|
20/03/16 |
EM League |
Brown |
00:38:25 |
6th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:57:40 |
4th |
1217 |
|
28/02/16 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M45, M50) |
01:12:56 |
15th |
1257 |
|
29/11/15 |
Regional B Event (EM Champs) |
Course 3 |
01:07:36 |
4th |
1270 |
|
11/10/15 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League) |
Brown |
01:14:40 |
3rd |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/15 |
Lincoln City Race (EMUL) |
Course 2 |
00:37:17 |
5th |
1223 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C36 |
00:59:29 |
|
|
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C36 (M50) |
00:55:54 |
162nd |
1145 |
|
04/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days Open Sprint - Forres incorporating SOUL5 |
2 |
00:19:48 |
14th |
1230 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C36 |
01:12:13 |
66th |
1228 |
|
18/04/15 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M50) |
01:24:22 |
20th |
1240 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:35:35 |
51st |
1201 |
|
04/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:15:33 |
37th |
1227 |
|
03/04/15 |
JK Weekend Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:18:11 |
18th |
1246 |
|
22/03/15 |
EBOR B event |
Short Brown |
01:07:01 |
5th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
00:46:24 |
9th |
1229 |
|
15/02/15 |
Midlands Championships |
3 |
01:20:15 |
21st |
1234 |
|
14/12/14 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Short Brown (2) |
66:39:00 |
18th |
1284 |
|
23/11/14 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
00:58:25 |
3rd |
1267 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/11/14 |
SN Trophy & SE League |
Short Brown |
01:11:36 |
8th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/10/14 |
Midland Championships |
Course 4 |
01:09:29 |
12th |
1261 |
|
19/10/14 |
EMOA League Event, Bradgate Park |
Brown |
01:01:26 |
6th |
1247 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/10/14 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League) |
Brown |
01:07:56 |
10th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/14 |
Longstone Moor - DVO & EM League |
Brown |
01:02:05 |
21st |
1203 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:25:32 |
46th |
1221 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M45) |
02:40:29 |
37th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 8 (M45L, M50L) |
01:14:57 |
37th |
1247 |
|
23/03/14 |
YHOA Superleague/YHOA Middle Distance Championships and UKOL |
UKOLBlack(M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:49:07 |
11th |
1261 |
|
22/03/14 |
YHOA Urban League (UKOL) |
UKOL A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50) |
00:54:18 |
32nd |
1198 |
|
09/03/14 |
OD Regional level B Event and CompasSport Cup & Trophy Qualifying Round - Bentley Wood |
Short Brown |
01:02:07 |
9th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/03/14 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Course SBR |
00:59:24 |
6th |
1254 |
|
09/02/14 |
YHOA Superleague |
Course SBR |
01:12:34 |
10th |
1257 |
|
02/02/14 |
NOC Regional Event (EM League & Yvette Baker Trophy Heat) |
Brown |
00:59:55 |
5th |
1260 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/14 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
00:46:46 |
7th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/13 |
NOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:09:18 |
10th |
1195 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/10/13 |
Norfolk Dumpling & VHI Individual Event |
BROWN |
01:08:31 |
9th |
1277 |
Navigation Chl |
22/09/13 |
Regional Event |
brown |
01:17:21 |
3rd |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/09/13 |
DVO EM League |
Brown |
01:01:55 |
7th |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/08/13 |
Lincoln City Race |
UKOL Badge Course 2 |
00:46:08 |
6th |
1252 |
|
25/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
01:38:59 |
10th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
24/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 1 |
Brown |
00:50:55 |
4th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |