Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 3) - SOUL 3 |
Course 1 |
00:13:21 |
5th |
1414 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 1) |
Course 1 |
00:14:19 |
4th |
1416 |
|
04/05/24 |
Sprint Scotland (Race 2) |
Course 1 |
00:14:39 |
7th |
1419 |
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
|
|
|
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:36:58 |
5th |
1402 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:19:58 |
4th |
1401 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:56 |
6th |
1403 |
|
09/03/24 |
Midland Champs (UKOL) and BUCS individual |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
00:53:11 |
2nd |
1410 |
|
17/02/24 |
Varsity March 2024 |
Men's A |
00:56:57 |
2nd |
|
|
28/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Urban / SOUL 1 |
1 |
00:15:44 |
11th |
1401 |
|
27/01/24 |
EUOC Big Weekend - WRE Sprint |
1 |
00:15:33 |
18th |
1401 |
|
31/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 3 |
Long |
00:29:02 |
3rd |
|
|
29/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 2 |
Long |
00:44:34 |
5th |
|
|
28/12/23 |
Christmas Cup Day 1 |
Long |
00:51:57 |
6th |
|
|
10/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 2) - WRE |
M21E |
01:37:13 |
13th |
1373 |
|
09/12/23 |
Lakeland Warrior (Day 1) - WRE |
M21E |
00:43:56 |
8th |
1376 |
|
28/10/23 |
Cambridge City Race |
Course 1 |
00:41:11 |
1st |
1402 |
|
16/09/23 |
City of London Race (UKOL) |
Other Course 10 |
00:16:53 |
1st |
1061 |
|
03/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 2) - WRE, UKUL17 & SOUL9 |
WRE Men |
00:14:01 |
4th |
1395 |
|
02/09/23 |
Sprint Scotland (Day 1) - WRE |
Course 1 |
00:09:37 |
11th |
1382 |
|
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:13:37 |
9th |
1374 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL M21E (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:15:02 |
3rd |
1394 |
|
18/03/23 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships incorporating BUCS Individuals |
Course 11 |
00:56:00 |
2nd |
1407 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1-A |
00:17:56 |
8th |
1416 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F1 (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:17:56 |
8th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1-3 |
00:16:07 |
1st |
1412 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20) |
01:08:33 |
1st |
1358 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:20:18 |
1st |
1377 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:15:37 |
5th |
1398 |
|
09/04/22 |
Varsity Match |
Course 1 |
00:56:41 |
1st |
|
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M20, M18, M35, M40, W21) |
00:46:30 |
1st |
1374 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:21:05 |
1st |
1378 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 1 |
00:15:38 |
2nd |
1363 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M35) |
01:06:03 |
1st |
1386 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:26:27 |
1st |
1318 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
BUCS Mens A |
01:10:25 |
2nd |
1400 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
1 Brown |
00:49:07 |
3rd |
1411 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
00:33:38 |
1st |
1367 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 3 (M18, M20) |
01:01:54 |
1st |
1351 |
|
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:11:26 |
2nd |
1368 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q1B |
00:14:51 |
1st |
1348 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F1 |
00:15:02 |
4th |
1375 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M20 (M20) |
00:15:02 |
1st |
|
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C2 |
00:26:33 |
1st |
1351 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35) |
01:09:50 |
3rd |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M20, M21, M35, W21) |
01:09:50 |
1st |
1406 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C2 (M20, M35, W21) |
00:51:12 |
1st |
1349 |
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M18, M20, W21) |
01:20:44 |
4th |
1337 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M16, M18, M20) |
00:35:33 |
10th |
1301 |
|
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Black |
01:14:12 |
3rd |
1382 |
Racing Chl: Gold |