Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/05/24 |
EMOA League 2024 Hardwick Park & YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:17:54 |
32nd |
1030 |
Navigation Chl |
11/05/24 |
Peel Park Regional |
Blue |
01:17:03 |
15th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/05/24 |
Manchester in May, UKUL National Urban event |
3 |
01:01:46 |
41st |
1037 |
|
04/05/24 |
Manchester in May. Middle Distance Urban event |
Medium |
00:40:04 |
16th |
1067 |
|
28/04/24 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:25:56 |
45th |
1086 |
|
27/04/24 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M70, W50) |
00:50:53 |
33rd |
1026 |
|
21/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" Urban Weekend |
Course 3 |
00:44:41 |
12th |
1029 |
|
20/04/24 |
"War of the Roses" urban weekend - day 1 - Hebden Bridge |
Medium 1 |
00:32:03 |
18th |
|
|
13/04/24 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M16, W45, W50) |
01:50:09 |
80th |
1064 |
|
31/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M65, W50) |
01:43:02 |
71st |
1044 |
|
30/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
01:08:33 |
126th |
896 |
|
29/03/24 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W40, W45, W50) |
00:19:05 |
48th |
1079 |
|
17/03/24 |
Sherburn-in-Elmet Urban Event |
Medium |
00:53:49 |
21st |
1035 |
|
16/03/24 |
SELOC Saturday series (2) |
Green |
00:55:38 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/03/24 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (3) |
Long Light Green |
00:44:54 |
12th |
|
|
03/03/24 |
Corporation Park Sprint Double (3/4) |
A |
00:21:47 |
13th |
|
|
25/02/24 |
SELOC Regional |
Blue |
01:06:12 |
16th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/24 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:51:18 |
15th |
1065 |
|
04/02/24 |
EPOC/PFO Regional Event |
Green |
01:03:00 |
13th |
1040 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/24 |
Robin Hood Trophy |
Short Blue |
00:58:56 |
25th |
1036 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/24 |
Eyam Moor |
Short Blue |
01:08:55 |
1st |
1086 |
Navigation Chl |
14/01/24 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
Short Blue |
01:05:06 |
24th |
1080 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/01/24 |
SYO Regional Middle Distance Event (rescheduled from 26 Nov 2023) |
Green |
01:17:56 |
32nd |
968 |
Navigation Chl |
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Medium |
00:43:28 |
21st |
1058 |
|
28/12/23 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Sprint |
00:15:15 |
30th |
1071 |
|
02/12/23 |
Hameldon Hill Regional |
Green |
00:58:27 |
2nd |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/11/23 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
5. Green - women |
01:25:06 |
49th |
1030 |
|
11/11/23 |
Compass Sport Final Warm-up Event and NGOC League |
Green |
01:10:58 |
38th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/10/23 |
Witton Park Regional (4/4) |
Green |
01:00:47 |
9th |
1035 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Longshaw |
Green |
01:25:45 |
39th |
963 |
Navigation Chl |
07/10/23 |
Aitken & Whitehough (3/4) |
Green |
01:09:35 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/10/23 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:58:20 |
16th |
1067 |
Navigation Chl |
30/09/23 |
Sunnyhurst (2/4) |
Green |
00:45:20 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/09/23 |
MDOC UKUL event |
3 |
00:50:52 |
20th |
1038 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs PM |
3 |
00:17:50 |
20th |
1003 |
|
23/09/23 |
NW Sprint Champs AM |
3 |
00:18:23 |
19th |
1058 |
|
26/08/23 |
White Rose Middle Distance |
Short Blue |
01:12:03 |
24th |
1011 |
Navigation Chl |
20/08/23 |
EMUL 2023 Lincoln City Urban |
Course 3 |
00:40:19 |
|
|
|
19/08/23 |
YHOA Urban League Sprint Event |
B |
00:25:43 |
18th |
1055 |
|
04/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 5 |
C19 |
00:34:39 |
27th |
999 |
|
03/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
01:59:57 |
51st |
943 |
|
02/08/23 |
Scottish Six Days - Rest Day Sprint - UKUL14 & SOUL8 |
3 |
00:16:39 |
75th |
1049 |
|
01/08/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 3 |
C19 |
00:55:57 |
32nd |
972 |
|
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C27 (W50) |
00:55:16 |
31st |
1076 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C19 |
01:03:14 |
22nd |
1013 |
|
23/07/23 |
Fat Rascal Weekend - Sunday Urban |
Blue |
01:04:57 |
10th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WV |
01:17:13 |
19th |
1014 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
3 |
00:22:47 |
32nd |
1035 |
|
18/06/23 |
Sheffield YHOA Urban League |
Blue |
01:06:33 |
24th |
1069 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/06/23 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
Course 2 |
00:59:48 |
30th |
1039 |
|