Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
01:07:00 |
41st |
1150 |
|
23/05/21 |
Prudhoe Local |
Blue |
00:46:32 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:07:42 |
6th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/05/21 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
blue |
01:01:18 |
7th |
1191 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/04/21 |
Hackthorpe New Wood |
Green |
00:46:08 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/11/20 |
Local Middle Distance |
Blue |
01:21:02 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/10/20 |
NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) |
Brown |
01:29:04 |
|
|
|
27/09/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:53:45 |
30th |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/08/20 |
EBOR Regional Event |
Brown |
01:28:19 |
24th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:26:48 |
41st |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/08/20 |
CLOK August Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
00:56:05 |
22nd |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:56:57 |
23rd |
1180 |
|
08/03/20 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - High Rigg |
Blue |
01:07:30 |
14th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
Shaftoe Crags |
BROWN |
01:23:01 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
Jesmond Dene |
Blue |
00:50:25 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Classic Race |
Blue |
01:15:47 |
42nd |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
3 |
00:59:24 |
32nd |
1131 |
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
00:57:50 |
16th |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
Regional event |
Blue |
00:54:55 |
3rd |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Brown |
02:21:05 |
19th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 1 Hexham Urban |
Course 2 |
00:44:34 |
5th |
1159 |
|
13/10/19 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Blue |
00:55:03 |
7th |
1212 |
Navigation Chl |
06/10/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Uldale Fells |
Blue |
01:21:45 |
11th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Sewingshields regional |
Blue |
00:54:48 |
7th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
00:34:21 |
36th |
1199 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C35 |
01:37:48 |
49th |
1174 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C35 |
01:06:03 |
36th |
1190 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C35 |
00:40:38 |
43rd |
1191 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C35 |
01:04:11 |
35th |
1195 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C35 (M55) |
01:16:18 |
32nd |
1200 |
|
14/07/19 |
NGOC League 7 |
Blue |
00:55:16 |
2nd |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/06/19 |
Gateshead/Newcastle Urban |
Supervet Men 55+ |
00:47:26 |
4th |
1176 |
|
15/06/19 |
Brampton Urban Event |
Long |
00:30:46 |
18th |
|
|
09/06/19 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Threlkeld |
Blue |
01:11:13 |
17th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/05/19 |
York City Trophy Event |
Course C |
00:37:45 |
8th |
1149 |
|
18/05/19 |
LOC National Event Weekend |
Blue |
01:06:25 |
40th |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:05:45 |
31st |
1179 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M55) |
01:45:37 |
69th |
1131 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:58:16 |
59th |
1165 |
|
07/04/19 |
Acorn event |
Brown |
01:02:28 |
|
|
|
31/03/19 |
Hamsterley Cabin Hill, Doctors Gate and Gull Quarry |
Brown |
01:22:07 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:05:39 |
12th |
1189 |
|
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:58:32 |
31st |
1100 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U5 (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:33:57 |
1st |
1094 |
|
24/02/19 |
Regional event and YBT round 1 |
Short Green |
00:24:18 |
1st |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:06:45 |
3rd |
1158 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
OD WMOA League Event 3 Hartshill Hayes |
Blue |
01:06:01 |
14th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/18 |
Local event |
Blue |
00:49:03 |
7th |
|
Navigation Chl |
25/11/18 |
Cumbrian Galoppen - Leaps Beck |
Blue |
01:02:25 |
21st |
1122 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/18 |
Roseberry Topping regional event |
Blue |
01:28:23 |
4th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Silver |