Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/05/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Blue |
01:07:00 |
24th |
1080 |
Navigation Chl |
14/05/22 |
Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat |
Green |
00:49:33 |
17th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Green |
00:53:10 |
14th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Green |
00:40:54 |
10th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:06:19 |
14th |
1119 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:36:29 |
14th |
1117 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:14:54 |
2nd |
1132 |
|
09/04/22 |
BIDDULPH GRANGE COUNTRY PARK |
Short Hard |
00:45:42 |
2nd |
|
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:28:17 |
36th |
1070 |
|
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Blue |
01:45:07 |
62nd |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Medium |
00:51:45 |
26th |
1056 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 08 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:40:15 |
33rd |
1079 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:46:12 |
6th |
1119 |
|
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
01:30:26 |
34th |
976 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:49:29 |
14th |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Green Men Cup |
01:01:29 |
16th |
1097 |
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Blue |
01:23:17 |
29th |
1086 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/22 |
Runcorn Town Park |
Green |
00:45:42 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M70, W16, W55) |
00:55:48 |
12th |
1094 |
|
23/01/22 |
Thurstaston Common |
Brown |
01:27:19 |
9th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Long Race |
Club |
01:19:35 |
1st |
|
|
04/12/21 |
Lakeland Warrior Middle Race |
M21E |
01:24:21 |
37th |
1122 |
|
14/11/21 |
Tim Watkins Trophy |
Blue |
02:02:53 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
31/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford |
Course 4 |
00:48:37 |
3rd |
1125 |
|
30/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West |
4 |
29:18:00 |
1st |
1112 |
|
24/10/21 |
BATHPOOL WMOA League event |
Green |
00:53:06 |
3rd |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
DEE Northwich Urban Race |
4 |
00:35:59 |
2nd |
1109 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55) |
00:37:20 |
3rd |
1128 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) |
01:18:43 |
30th |
1079 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F11 |
00:13:25 |
9th |
1166 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M70 (M70) |
00:13:25 |
1st |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q5B |
00:14:29 |
9th |
1095 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C10 |
00:39:56 |
14th |
1077 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C10 (M70, W55) |
01:22:14 |
33rd |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C10 (M70, W55) |
01:22:14 |
13th |
1082 |
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C10 (M70, W55) |
00:48:25 |
3rd |
1117 |
|
18/07/21 |
Fat Rascal Weekend |
Green |
00:45:12 |
5th |
1091 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/07/21 |
Fat Rascal Weekend |
|
00:33:20 |
2nd |
1140 |
|
13/07/21 |
MDOC Summer evening event |
Green |
00:54:34 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:11:14 |
15th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Green |
00:45:45 |
3rd |
1112 |
Navigation Chl |
24/06/21 |
MDOC Summer evening event |
Green |
00:51:03 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Green |
00:40:14 |
4th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 27 (M70) |
01:25:59 |
14th |
1130 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W50) |
00:54:16 |
15th |
1109 |
|
22/05/21 |
Brun Valley Forest Regional and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blue |
01:09:36 |
25th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 |
00:40:35 |
14th |
1004 |
|
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
4 |
00:43:59 |
8th |
1133 |
|
18/01/20 |
DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League |
Green |
00:38:08 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/19 |
Regional Event |
BLACK |
00:58:31 |
15th |
1114 |
Racing Chl: Gold |