Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
31/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:56:31 |
77th |
1022 |
|
30/07/23 |
S6D Moray 2023 Day 1 |
C24 |
01:23:49 |
52nd |
1053 |
|
16/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend - EuroCity Race |
WSV |
00:59:36 |
6th |
1051 |
|
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
4 |
00:19:36 |
16th |
1066 |
|
09/07/23 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Green |
00:44:03 |
29th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/07/23 |
Midsummer on Gower - 2023 Welsh League event |
Green |
01:03:45 |
9th |
1061 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/06/23 |
EMUL 2023 (Barrow Urban) |
4 |
00:55:47 |
6th |
1016 |
|
24/06/23 |
Local Event |
Short Green |
00:37:31 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/06/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Carsington Pastures & YBT Heat |
Green |
00:59:15 |
13th |
1071 |
Navigation Chl |
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W55, W60, W65) |
00:38:43 |
12th |
1034 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W55, W60) |
01:21:23 |
26th |
1047 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
GREEN |
00:46:13 |
24th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/23 |
Bloom Wood Regional (SCOL8) + Yvette Baker Trophy & Shield qualifier |
Green |
00:57:33 |
14th |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/04/23 |
South West Orienteering League, NGOC League and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Green |
00:57:34 |
15th |
1065 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/23 |
EMUL 2023 Buxton Urban |
4 - MUV WSV |
00:41:54 |
13th |
1056 |
|
16/04/23 |
WCH Shoal Hill, YBT Round 1, WM League (moved from 19/03/23) |
Green |
00:51:39 |
13th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:34:58 |
64th |
1060 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W55) |
00:50:53 |
39th |
1095 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:15:43 |
36th |
1072 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Green |
00:54:50 |
14th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Burbage Common) |
Green |
01:01:00 |
35th |
892 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/03/23 |
Hartshill Hayes |
Medium |
00:50:36 |
3rd |
|
|
12/03/23 |
COMPASS SPORT CUP HEAT |
Green Women |
01:00:22 |
5th |
1074 |
|
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Short Blue |
00:57:16 |
27th |
1053 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/23 |
Wrockwardine Wood, WM League |
Green |
00:43:18 |
10th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:39:22 |
34th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
D |
00:16:29 |
15th |
1045 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Blue |
01:03:20 |
16th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/23 |
HH Saturday Series - Mardley Heath |
Short Blue |
01:04:45 |
31st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Short Blue |
00:55:25 |
37th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
EMOA League 2023 (Outwoods) |
Blue |
00:51:21 |
18th |
1089 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
21/01/23 |
Itchington Holt |
Medium |
00:33:24 |
1st |
|
|
15/01/23 |
Longdon - WM League |
Green |
00:56:55 |
19th |
1026 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/12/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Brown |
00:53:09 |
25th |
1055 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
Middleton Woods - Regional Event |
Blue |
01:06:25 |
28th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/12/22 |
Brandon Wood WML Event |
Green |
00:51:32 |
6th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (Boothorpe) |
Green |
00:52:37 |
4th |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Green |
00:41:33 |
2nd |
1047 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:55:22 |
36th |
1132 |
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:07:38 |
50th |
1071 |
|
30/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event, SBOC Winter League 2 & Club Champs |
Blue |
01:19:49 |
9th |
1104 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/10/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (Bagworth) |
Blue |
00:54:29 |
8th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Blue |
01:11:27 |
20th |
1059 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:17:31 |
27th |
1046 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5A (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:42:26 |
22nd |
1072 |
|
25/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby |
3 |
00:50:36 |
17th |
1072 |
|
24/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole |
Short Blue |
00:43:15 |
6th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 & UK Urban League |
Course 3 |
00:38:31 |
19th |
1060 |
|
04/09/22 |
50 years of SYO Event, YHOA Middle Championships & YHOA SuperLeague |
Green |
00:49:24 |
12th |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 6 |
00:47:02 |
16th |
1092 |
|