Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Brown |
01:12:01 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Brown |
01:14:29 |
13th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
6: GREEN MEN |
00:40:00 |
5th |
1186 |
|
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Brown |
01:24:59 |
13th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Brown |
01:12:00 |
13th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/22 |
TVOC SCOA League Event SCOL4 |
Brown |
01:09:04 |
8th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Short Brown |
01:06:14 |
8th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
01:06:56 |
12th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Black |
01:50:44 |
18th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 5 (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
00:55:59 |
13th |
1156 |
|
05/11/22 |
Christchurch Urban |
Course 2 |
00:38:59 |
7th |
1208 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:17:36 |
18th |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:15:41 |
21st |
1179 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:28:45 |
25th |
1171 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/22 |
Purbeck Weekend Urban Event |
Course 1 |
01:01:59 |
11th |
1224 |
|
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Brown |
01:30:55 |
|
|
|
25/09/22 |
SMOC Milton Keynes Urban |
2 |
00:44:56 |
8th |
1193 |
|
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
4 |
00:30:41 |
8th |
1146 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:56:45 |
6th |
1150 |
|
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
2 WO/MV |
01:00:19 |
5th |
1231 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
PM 3 |
00:12:40 |
1st |
1231 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
AM 3 |
00:12:45 |
1st |
1181 |
|
24/07/22 |
BADO's SEOUL Alresford Urban Event |
2 |
01:12:28 |
4th |
1190 |
|
10/07/22 |
NWO UKUL Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:49:38 |
8th |
1158 |
|
03/07/22 |
MV GLOSS event |
GLOSS + Extension |
00:53:27 |
10th |
|
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 4 |
00:35:29 |
3rd |
1170 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MUV (Ultravet Men 65+) |
00:34:40 |
3rd |
1172 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F4a (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:15:05 |
2nd |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4-1 |
00:13:04 |
7th |
1131 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4a-A |
00:15:05 |
2nd |
1213 |
|
29/05/22 |
Sax Local Event |
Blue |
00:57:34 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/05/22 |
Welwyn Garden City Race |
2 |
00:48:58 |
13th |
1172 |
|
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Brown |
01:19:31 |
11th |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:00:13 |
10th |
1177 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:34:23 |
10th |
1172 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:13:40 |
4th |
1201 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65, W50) |
01:10:39 |
8th |
1201 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
6 Green Men |
00:36:11 |
2nd |
1208 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 07 (M16, M65, W45) |
00:30:38 |
10th |
1195 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Brown |
01:03:25 |
7th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
4 |
00:43:47 |
2nd |
1175 |
|
06/02/22 |
SAX Urban event |
WSV/MUV |
00:31:19 |
1st |
1171 |
|
05/02/22 |
Studland Informal |
Blue |
01:05:00 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:15:07 |
17th |
1215 |
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Brown |
01:11:10 |
9th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Brown |
01:04:08 |
10th |
1204 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
00:58:20 |
2nd |
1194 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
3B |
00:13:47 |
2nd |
1174 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
3A |
00:11:50 |
1st |
1149 |
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Brown |
01:31:19 |
28th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |