Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/01/23 |
MAROC Potarch Regional (Resheduled) |
Brown |
01:25:16 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/01/23 |
Moravian Local Event - Quarry Wood |
Light Green |
42:01:00 |
6th |
|
Navigation Chl |
30/12/22 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Long |
00:57:58 |
26th |
|
|
28/12/22 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Long |
01:02:07 |
33rd |
|
|
26/12/22 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Long |
00:48:21 |
32nd |
|
|
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Brown |
01:43:24 |
12th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/10/22 |
Lossiemouth Dunes - Local Event |
Light Green |
01:07:07 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
Blue |
00:57:14 |
5th |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Blue |
00:43:23 |
5th |
1224 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/22 |
GRAMP Crathes Regional |
Blue |
01:14:28 |
17th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 5 |
Blue |
00:58:14 |
11th |
1210 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:06:19 |
20th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Blue |
00:56:50 |
7th |
1182 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/08/22 |
Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area |
Blue |
01:17:34 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
6 |
01:03:52 |
8th |
1177 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M65) |
00:57:35 |
5th |
1186 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
6 |
00:51:59 |
7th |
1160 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
6 |
01:15:19 |
26th |
1109 |
|
31/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 |
Long |
01:14:09 |
20th |
1219 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 |
Long |
00:54:44 |
37th |
1180 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 |
Long |
00:25:12 |
40th |
1136 |
|
28/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 4 |
Long |
02:10:54 |
41st |
1116 |
|
27/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 3 |
Long |
01:33:19 |
|
|
|
26/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 2 |
Long |
01:42:08 |
27th |
1209 |
|
25/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 1 |
Long |
00:24:53 |
33rd |
1155 |
|
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:12:13 |
5th |
1182 |
|
21/05/22 |
Moravian Saturday League |
Light Green |
00:43:18 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Brown |
01:29:49 |
14th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 1 |
00:51:50 |
19th |
1227 |
|
11/05/22 |
Potarch sprint |
Sprint |
00:30:03 |
11th |
|
|
04/05/22 |
Bellwood sprint |
Sprint |
00:24:59 |
11th |
|
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:05:10 |
25th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Black |
00:55:35 |
34th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M65) |
01:02:07 |
14th |
1167 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:39:10 |
32nd |
1138 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W55) |
00:17:39 |
34th |
1096 |
|
09/04/22 |
Hallin Fell, Ullswater |
Blue |
|
|
|
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, M45, W50) |
00:54:00 |
16th |
1141 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
00:49:42 |
54th |
1053 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M65, W50) |
01:13:17 |
12th |
1189 |
|
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Blue |
01:13:50 |
16th |
1194 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day I Sprint |
Long |
00:43:44 |
48th |
|
|
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Long |
01:00:04 |
30th |
1188 |
|
13/03/22 |
Falkirk Wheel Middle Race |
Blue |
00:55:04 |
23rd |
1110 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Blue Men |
01:18:06 |
19th |
1179 |
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Short Blue |
00:57:21 |
4th |
1173 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Short Blue |
00:47:58 |
5th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:08:02 |
40th |
1158 |
|
09/01/22 |
MAROC Cambus Regional Event |
|
01:22:58 |
52nd |
1181 |
|
30/12/21 |
Turkey Race 3 |
long |
01:10:12 |
19th |
|
|