Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
15/07/23 |
YHOA Urban League Weekend |
3 |
00:20:59 |
25th |
1082 |
|
18/06/23 |
BL Binsey, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:17:02 |
36th |
993 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban Sprint (UKOL) incorporating SOUL7 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:44:57 |
22nd |
1102 |
|
10/06/23 |
Race the Abbeys - Scottish Borders: Urban (UKOL) - incorporating UKUL9 & SOUL6 |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:50:56 |
23rd |
1068 |
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) |
00:51:17 |
27th |
1016 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:26:06 |
54th |
1059 |
|
27/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 1 |
BLUE |
00:54:20 |
53rd |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/23 |
Cumbrian Gallopen Tarn Hows |
Blue |
01:53:08 |
46th |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/05/23 |
Todmorden Urban Regional |
Course 3 |
00:53:29 |
11th |
1049 |
|
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W18, W20, W50) |
00:55:53 |
33rd |
1047 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q7 |
00:24:29 |
22nd |
985 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
01:16:28 |
251st |
|
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F10 |
00:16:28 |
17th |
1065 |
|
23/04/23 |
MDOC Philips Park Regional and YBT Heat |
Blue |
01:24:11 |
23rd |
1049 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/04/23 |
BL Brampton Urban |
2 |
00:40:54 |
14th |
|
|
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:52:32 |
|
|
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:55:11 |
73rd |
1093 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M65, W50) |
00:20:19 |
86th |
1023 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:52:45 |
32nd |
1034 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:40:11 |
27th |
1022 |
|
19/03/23 |
WCOC regional |
Blue |
01:26:10 |
40th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
5 |
00:48:15 |
9th |
1024 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Light Blue |
01:34:30 |
15th |
|
|
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Green |
01:35:51 |
43rd |
961 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65;W45;W50) |
01:17:52 |
33rd |
1065 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:55:04 |
77th |
971 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:03:26 |
62nd |
948 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7/ 8 (M65, W18, W45, W50) |
01:41:28 |
33rd |
1037 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Short Blue |
01:13:06 |
19th |
1009 |
Navigation Chl |
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Blue |
01:30:24 |
55th |
1017 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/02/23 |
BL Knipe Scar NW Night League Event |
Green |
01:08:01 |
11th |
|
Navigation Chl |
29/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - Classic Race (SoSOL) |
Blue |
01:55:32 |
79th |
1076 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
3 |
00:57:23 |
59th |
1048 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Short |
00:32:58 |
33rd |
|
|
22/01/23 |
Alkincoats Park (1/4) |
Red |
00:58:37 |
8th |
|
|
30/12/22 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Short |
00:27:44 |
2nd |
|
|
28/12/22 |
Turkey Race 2 |
Short |
|
|
|
|
26/12/22 |
Turkey Race 1 |
Short |
01:01:44 |
34th |
|
|
18/12/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:38:39 |
23rd |
1062 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
04/12/22 |
PFO Hurstwood South |
Green |
01:22:01 |
23rd |
933 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/22 |
ELO SOUL13 |
Course 3 |
00:36:15 |
16th |
1057 |
|
12/11/22 |
RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs |
Green |
00:53:45 |
12th |
1034 |
Navigation Chl |
30/10/22 |
ESOC SOUL11 incorporating 'Tinto Twin' Day 2 |
Course 3 |
00:41:23 |
14th |
1117 |
|
29/10/22 |
ELO Local Events in Edinburgh and the Lothians |
Light Green |
01:01:31 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:19:11 |
29th |
1037 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2A (W40, W45, W50) |
00:49:31 |
10th |
1025 |
|
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Blue |
01:16:59 |
31st |
950 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/09/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
01:20:40 |
26th |
998 |
Navigation Chl |
18/09/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:26:48 |
19th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/22 |
SROC Autumn series 1 |
Green |
01:01:42 |
|
|
|