Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
02:16:18 |
36th |
|
|
03/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
02:25:55 |
34th |
1050 |
|
04/07/21 |
Yvette Baker Trophy Final |
Blue |
01:21:19 |
42nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Black |
01:46:20 |
14th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/06/21 |
Sprint Race Aislaby Moor |
Long |
00:58:54 |
13th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
02:35:23 |
53rd |
1062 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
01:20:34 |
|
|
|
29/05/21 |
Urban Sprint |
Long |
00:28:45 |
22nd |
1103 |
|
29/05/21 |
Urban Sprint |
Medium |
00:53:43 |
28th |
581 |
|
16/05/21 |
Regional Event and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Brown |
01:18:38 |
11th |
1113 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/12/20 |
Sprint Races Coatham Dunes |
Long |
00:28:32 |
15th |
|
|
04/10/20 |
NN Local event (was October Odyssey day 2) |
Blue |
01:09:20 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:59:28 |
48th |
1078 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:12:03 |
32nd |
1088 |
|
08/03/20 |
YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
00:54:48 |
8th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/20 |
Shaftoe Crags |
BLUE |
01:10:02 |
|
|
|
08/12/19 |
East Midlands Championships 2019 |
Sh Brown |
01:20:05 |
17th |
1104 |
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:30:02 |
61st |
1013 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/11/19 |
Regional event |
Blue |
00:57:48 |
4th |
1156 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/11/19 |
Hell Wath, Ripon - YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:42:50 |
|
|
|
10/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Course 2 |
01:19:14 |
13th |
1055 |
|
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Blue |
01:24:20 |
27th |
1120 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/10/19 |
October Odyssey Day 2 - Dukes House Woods - NEOA champs |
Blue |
01:37:03 |
23rd |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
06/10/19 |
Regional event |
Blue |
01:26:59 |
8th |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:55:39 |
62nd |
1135 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
H4B |
00:18:41 |
41st |
1048 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F8 |
00:17:38 |
45th |
1062 |
|
14/09/19 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course F6 (M45, M50, M55) |
01:17:38 |
93rd |
|
|
01/09/19 |
Regional event |
Blue |
01:01:48 |
14th |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
00:57:37 |
32nd |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/08/19 |
White Rose Sprint Event |
B |
00:33:05 |
54th |
971 |
|
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Very Short Green |
00:38:40 |
2nd |
949 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:59:42 |
|
|
|
23/06/19 |
Regional event |
Blue |
01:31:08 |
14th |
1048 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:29:58 |
43rd |
1043 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (W50) |
01:02:02 |
|
|
|
04/05/19 |
BMSR Individual Sprint |
12 |
00:25:54 |
23rd |
1089 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M45) |
02:07:09 |
58th |
1087 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
01:06:51 |
58th |
1085 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:23:22 |
65th |
1000 |
|
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Blue |
01:10:04 |
82nd |
979 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:28:18 |
38th |
1042 |
|
09/03/19 |
Northern Champs Weekend Urban Event (UKOL) |
UKOL U2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:15:54 |
40th |
1026 |
|
24/02/19 |
Regional event and YBT round 1 |
Blue |
01:09:24 |
9th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/02/19 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:15:50 |
9th |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/19 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:53:48 |
33rd |
1023 |
|
30/12/18 |
Regional Event |
B |
01:07:43 |
|
|
|
01/12/18 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:49:23 |
21st |
1129 |
|
18/11/18 |
Roseberry Topping regional event |
Blue |
01:59:02 |
13th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/11/18 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:26:53 |
|
|
|