Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/03/23 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Green |
00:32:13 |
4th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/23 |
STAG's Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Green |
00:53:05 |
2nd |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/11/22 |
GRAMP DNC Foggieton |
Long |
00:51:11 |
5th |
|
|
16/11/22 |
MAROC Banchory West DNC Night Event |
long dnc |
56:28:00 |
8th |
|
|
13/11/22 |
MAROC Birsemore Regional |
Blue |
01:10:10 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/11/22 |
GRAMP DNC Hazlehead |
Long Tech |
00:39:48 |
9th |
|
|
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 4 (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
01:07:38 |
26th |
|
|
02/11/22 |
MAROC Banchory East DNC Night Event |
Long |
00:44:50 |
8th |
|
|
23/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Green |
00:52:28 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Women |
00:46:08 |
5th |
|
|
09/10/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 6, incorporating JHI Individual & Scottish Junior Cup 3 |
W16 |
00:48:35 |
2nd |
|
|
02/10/22 |
GRAMP Crathes Regional |
Green |
00:40:45 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/22 |
NI Colour Series 5 |
W16 |
00:43:38 |
2nd |
|
|
04/09/22 |
Junior Inter Area Weekend - individual races, incorporating Scottish Junior Cup |
Green |
01:00:45 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/08/22 |
Morrone Birkwood, Braemar regional event on new area |
Green |
00:56:33 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/05/22 |
Scottish Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W55) |
01:00:51 |
2nd |
|
|
15/05/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 3 |
Green |
00:31:00 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/05/22 |
Scottish Middle Distance Championships |
Course 5 |
00:24:15 |
3rd |
|
|
04/05/22 |
Bellwood sprint |
Sprint |
00:23:38 |
9th |
|
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
00:58:19 |
12th |
|
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (W16, W18, W20) |
00:29:37 |
21st |
|
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (W16) |
00:19:52 |
9th |
|
|
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 8 (M70, W55, W16) |
00:46:03 |
10th |
|
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W16, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:23:39 |
5th |
|
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 3 |
00:14:28 |
6th |
|
|
20/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 3 incorporating Scottish Sprint Championships & SOUL5 |
Course 7 |
00:13:37 |
10th |
|
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 2 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 7 |
00:13:18 |
|
|
|
19/03/22 |
Sprint Scotland 2022 Race 1 incorporating SOUL4 |
Course 7 |
00:15:11 |
11th |
|
|
12/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Women |
00:51:07 |
9th |
|
|
27/02/22 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Green |
00:41:57 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/02/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Crathes |
Long |
00:55:16 |
7th |
|
|
02/02/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Tyrebagger |
Long |
01:01:43 |
9th |
|
|
26/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Tilquhillie |
Long |
01:10:09 |
|
|
|
19/01/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Foggieton |
Long |
00:56:06 |
11th |
|
|
12/01/22 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Bellwood |
Long |
50:45:00 |
12th |
|
|
09/01/22 |
MAROC Cambus Regional Event |
|
00:50:03 |
19th |
|
|
05/01/22 |
GRAMP DNC - Balmedie |
Long |
01:17:07 |
|
|
|
22/12/21 |
GRAMP DNC - Templars Park |
Long Tech (ish) |
00:41:43 |
12th |
|
|
17/11/21 |
MAROC Deeside Night Cup - Haughton & Murray Parks |
Long |
00:50:56 |
9th |
|
|
03/11/21 |
Deeside Night Cup - Glen o Dee |
Long |
01:12:42 |
12th |
|
|
31/10/21 |
Balfour |
Light Green |
00:36:21 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
Junior Home Internationals Individual |
W14 |
00:42:53 |
4th |
|
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
W14 |
00:30:51 |
2nd |
|
|
19/09/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 3 |
Light Green |
00:48:24 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual |
Light Green |
00:30:34 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League incorporating Senior Home Internationals Relay |
Course 5 Light green |
00:28:53 |
4th |
|
|
29/08/21 |
Scottish Junior Cup - Round 2 |
Light Green |
00:34:22 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:33:05 |
2nd |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
C19 |
00:33:05 |
2nd |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
C19 |
00:17:21 |
4th |
|
|