Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:54:32 |
1st |
1067 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 7 - Short Green - M70+ |
00:31:29 |
8th |
1036 |
|
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Green |
00:39:58 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Short Green |
00:38:45 |
2nd |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL SHORT GREEN (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
00:42:12 |
3rd |
1047 |
|
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Light Green |
00:29:05 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) |
Green |
00:46:50 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, W65, W70) |
00:39:17 |
1st |
1067 |
|
06/10/19 |
Dorset Delight |
Green |
01:17:10 |
28th |
899 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M75, W65) |
00:50:41 |
5th |
1090 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M75, W65) |
00:29:05 |
2nd |
1090 |
|
13/04/19 |
SO SOG S7 - East Angmering, Arundel |
Green |
00:36:24 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Green |
00:45:02 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green |
00:31:37 |
1st |
1070 |
|
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Green |
00:43:52 |
3rd |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/19 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough |
Green |
00:46:09 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Green |
00:46:58 |
5th |
1087 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Green |
41:11:00 |
5th |
1070 |
Navigation Chl |
05/01/19 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington |
Green |
00:38:44 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Green |
00:51:54 |
10th |
1084 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/18 |
SO Tilgate Forest Level C event |
Green |
00:46:28 |
13th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/11/18 |
LOK SE League event |
Green |
00:51:07 |
2nd |
1090 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/10/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Final |
7 Short Green Vets |
00:54:43 |
25th |
1040 |
|
01/04/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (M70, W55) |
00:56:57 |
18th |
1135 |
|
31/03/18 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M70) |
00:35:35 |
14th |
1122 |
|
11/03/18 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:36:44 |
6th |
1045 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/02/18 |
HH SE League event |
Green |
00:49:51 |
1st |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/02/18 |
MV SE League event |
Green |
01:01:57 |
14th |
1010 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/02/18 |
Castle Malwood |
Green |
00:48:23 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/18 |
BKO Concorde Chase and SCOA Championships (Star Posts) |
Green |
00:42:50 |
4th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/01/18 |
OK Nuts Trophy Blood Races |
Green |
00:39:14 |
10th |
1119 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/18 |
SCOL6 - Fritham and Bentley |
GREEN |
00:35:23 |
4th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/12/17 |
Regional Event |
Green |
00:45:13 |
5th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/12/17 |
SCOL5 - Islands Thorns |
Green |
00:49:00 |
9th |
1075 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/11/17 |
SO - SOG A4 - Slindon Woods, Fontwell |
Green |
00:45:04 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/11/17 |
November Classic and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M80, W75) |
01:03:04 |
10th |
905 |
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 17(M70, W55) |
01:10:20 |
36th |
1084 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 13(M70) |
00:31:32 |
8th |
1126 |
|
26/03/17 |
SO level C, Tilgate Park & Forest, Crawley (event 1 of SO championships 2017) |
Green |
00:39:42 |
3rd |
1063 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/03/17 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:28:19 |
1st |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/17 |
DFOK District event |
Green |
00:52:52 |
2nd |
1111 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/17 |
WIM Winter Warmer |
Green |
00:48:36 |
1st |
1096 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/17 |
SAX District Event |
g |
00:39:30 |
6th |
1076 |
|
18/12/16 |
MV SE Families & Veterans Champs |
Green |
00:45:18 |
6th |
1117 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/11/16 |
SO - Broadstone Warren level C event (incorporating SO club championship 2016 event 7) |
Green |
00:43:08 |
2nd |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/16 |
SOC November Classic & Southern Championships |
11 |
00:33:01 |
2nd |
1020 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 16 (M70, W55) |
01:27:36 |
47th |
1017 |
|
27/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 2 (WRE & UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:00:41 |
6th |
1123 |
|
26/03/16 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:01:10 |
21st |
1108 |
|
13/03/16 |
Compass Sport Cup and Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
00:26:09 |
1st |
1118 |
Racing Chl: Gold |