Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
01:01:06 |
79th |
1158 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:17:22 |
53rd |
1165 |
|
02/04/23 |
BL Burnbanks, Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:00:48 |
13th |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:35:47 |
|
|
|
12/03/23 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
01:03:41 |
12th |
1144 |
|
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:27:04 |
17th |
1152 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:51:40 |
22nd |
1160 |
|
05/02/23 |
Cumbrian Galoppen- Bethecar |
Blue |
01:22:21 |
50th |
1058 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - City Race - SOUL1 |
2 |
00:57:07 |
59th |
1134 |
|
27/01/23 |
EUOC Big Weekend - FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:35:55 |
84th |
|
|
30/12/22 |
Turkey Race 3 |
Long |
00:50:44 |
18th |
|
|
18/12/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:19:20 |
8th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/11/22 |
Autumn Night Urban Series 2 |
Long |
00:36:54 |
18th |
|
|
12/11/22 |
RR SoSOL and ESOA Champs |
Blue |
00:57:28 |
7th |
1201 |
Navigation Chl |
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:31:51 |
43rd |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Faulds Brow Cumbrian Galoppen |
Blue |
01:29:14 |
38th |
899 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/10/22 |
Junior Home Internationals Relays and open middle-distance race |
Blue |
00:59:05 |
32nd |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
02/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 2 |
1 |
00:45:56 |
9th |
1186 |
|
01/10/22 |
October Odyssey: Day 1 |
Blue |
00:59:35 |
3rd |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
01:04:53 |
16th |
1172 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:48:34 |
43rd |
1172 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
02:09:30 |
50th |
1113 |
|
10/08/22 |
Penrith Urban Event |
Course 2 |
00:50:08 |
7th |
1146 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
01:13:41 |
40th |
1186 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:36:45 |
42nd |
1184 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
01:25:45 |
87th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-1 |
00:21:30 |
36th |
1071 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-B |
00:25:45 |
25th |
1083 |
|
04/06/22 |
Stockton Riverside Urban Sprints |
Course 2 |
00:20:07 |
9th |
1149 |
|
03/06/22 |
South Tyneside Sprint |
1A |
00:17:09 |
24th |
|
|
03/06/22 |
South Tyneside Sprint |
1B |
00:12:45 |
23rd |
|
|
08/05/22 |
Cumbrian Galoppen |
blue |
01:19:41 |
11th |
1151 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:19:54 |
62nd |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Blue |
01:06:13 |
45th |
1124 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M50) |
01:42:17 |
46th |
1147 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M50) |
01:11:14 |
59th |
1101 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:22:29 |
49th |
1168 |
|
09/04/22 |
Hallin Fell, Ullswater |
Blue |
00:44:15 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:56:07 |
37th |
996 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:38:02 |
50th |
1155 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 1 |
00:27:00 |
46th |
1147 |
|
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:52:23 |
40th |
1164 |
|
05/03/22 |
BMOC weekend - Saturday event (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:26:02 |
19th |
1078 |
|
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Blue Men Cup |
01:07:21 |
13th |
1185 |
|
30/01/22 |
Hemlington Lakes Urban |
Long |
00:46:02 |
7th |
1170 |
|
29/01/22 |
Stockton Riverside Sprint |
Long |
00:25:22 |
13th |
1138 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:15:13 |
57th |
1106 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:43:31 |
43rd |
1142 |
|
21/01/22 |
Big Weekend FWTN #6 |
Long |
00:35:20 |
|
|
|
15/01/22 |
Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event |
Blue |
01:37:51 |
31st |
1037 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |