Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
04/12/22 |
CHIG SE League event and SWELL and incorporating the SE Long Championships. |
Black |
01:15:30 |
7th |
1334 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/12/22 |
Sarum Saturday |
Green |
00:28:39 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Black |
01:15:17 |
7th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Brown |
01:07:02 |
2nd |
1339 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Black |
01:25:58 |
3rd |
1322 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:28:50 |
10th |
1314 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Black |
01:23:14 |
4th |
1355 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Blue |
00:42:56 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
2022 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:20:54 |
4th |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Sarum Local event |
Blue |
01:00:54 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/10/22 |
New Forest - Bramshaw South |
Blue |
00:54:27 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/22 |
Purbeck Weekend Urban Event |
Course 1 |
00:52:32 |
2nd |
1301 |
|
01/10/22 |
Wessex Purbeck Delight Weekend |
Brown |
01:27:57 |
6th |
1296 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 1 |
00:58:10 |
23rd |
1292 |
|
12/06/22 |
SO Regional - Capite Wood, Ashington (A24) |
Brown |
00:59:41 |
3rd |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Black |
01:30:58 |
3rd |
1334 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 1 |
00:29:12 |
5th |
1275 |
|
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Black |
00:45:41 |
1st |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/05/22 |
SO Regional event - Angmering Park (west), Arundel |
Brown |
01:11:23 |
9th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:33:41 |
56th |
1289 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
00:45:06 |
54th |
1315 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M18, M20, M21) |
00:19:02 |
49th |
1322 |
|
02/04/22 |
SOG S5 - Angmering Estate (SW), Arundel |
Blue |
00:35:38 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
02:33:10 |
20th |
1328 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
01:12:19 |
4th |
1302 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Black |
01:27:30 |
7th |
1337 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Black |
01:21:44 |
8th |
1334 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/02/22 |
Pilgrims Race (colour coded full length) |
Brown |
00:59:06 |
2nd |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/22 |
SOG S2 - Millennium Wood, Cuckfield, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
00:40:42 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/02/22 |
SOC Saturday 5 |
Green |
00:27:46 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/22 |
Studland Informal |
Blue |
00:48:30 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:29:29 |
2nd |
1333 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Black |
01:21:56 |
8th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/21 |
Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest |
Brown |
00:54:37 |
4th |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M20, M21) |
01:55:25 |
6th |
1288 |
|
05/12/21 |
SW Orienteering League Event |
Brown |
00:56:37 |
5th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/11/21 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Brown |
01:13:10 |
20th |
1279 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/21 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1 (M21) |
01:21:40 |
8th |
1330 |
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Black |
01:23:49 |
2nd |
1332 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/21 |
Southern Night Championships |
Short Brown |
01:10:16 |
4th |
1317 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:27:08 |
6th |
1335 |
|
06/11/21 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35) |
00:44:12 |
7th |
1316 |
|
31/10/21 |
SCOL1: BADO SCOA League 2021-22 |
Brown |
01:08:13 |
3rd |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
SLOW Regional event |
Brown |
00:58:12 |
3rd |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
00:51:17 |
13th |
1308 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 1 (M21) |
01:59:02 |
12th |
1343 |
|
25/09/21 |
SOC Saturday 1 |
Green |
00:26:33 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Black (M21) |
01:17:15 |
4th |
1307 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 1 (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40) |
00:47:14 |
8th |
1298 |
|
11/09/21 |
Hill Top and Dibden Bottom |
Blue |
00:50:27 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |