Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
5 |
00:49:58 |
16th |
1169 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
5 |
01:20:35 |
38th |
1105 |
|
25/06/22 |
YHOA Urban League & YHOA Sprint Championships - HALO at 40 (day 1) - Sprints |
A |
00:21:51 |
10th |
1191 |
|
29/05/22 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
1 |
01:03:38 |
15th |
1173 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M40) |
02:30:57 |
31st |
1133 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
01:03:58 |
58th |
1169 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:24:08 |
26th |
1109 |
|
19/02/22 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
02:01:05 |
22nd |
1164 |
|
13/02/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event |
Black |
01:02:26 |
14th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/01/22 |
Hemlington Lakes Urban |
Long |
00:46:50 |
9th |
1161 |
|
22/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:28:57 |
7th |
1187 |
|
15/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:29:00 |
|
|
|
08/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:42:43 |
15th |
1186 |
|
18/12/21 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:57:54 |
20th |
1194 |
|
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Brown |
00:55:40 |
24th |
1230 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
02:07:06 |
52nd |
1037 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C7 (M60, W40, W45) |
02:07:06 |
97th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (W35, W40) |
01:25:32 |
12th |
1192 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
01:15:48 |
25th |
1189 |
|
09/05/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
A |
00:52:54 |
16th |
1156 |
|
11/04/21 |
CLARO Local Event |
Short blue |
00:46:30 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:47:07 |
12th |
1186 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:09:44 |
34th |
1178 |
|
08/03/20 |
YHOA Middle Champs and YHOA Superleague |
Black |
00:47:55 |
9th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
01:40:37 |
22nd |
1194 |
|
01/02/20 |
Northern and North East Night Champs |
Course A |
00:54:51 |
9th |
1187 |
|
25/01/20 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:56:41 |
13th |
1202 |
|
18/01/20 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:46:34 |
2nd |
1216 |
|
21/12/19 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:54:48 |
16th |
1211 |
|
14/12/19 |
YHOA Night League |
NIGHT LONG |
00:51:29 |
6th |
1207 |
|
24/11/19 |
Brimham Rocks - YHOA Middle Distance Championships and Superleague |
Black |
01:10:04 |
21st |
1220 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/11/19 |
Hell Wath, Ripon - YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:40:45 |
4th |
|
|
02/11/19 |
SYO YHOA Night League |
Long |
01:04:44 |
17th |
1184 |
|
13/10/19 |
SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague |
Course 2 |
01:34:47 |
5th |
1209 |
|
21/08/19 |
Knaresborough Castle - Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Urban Middle |
A |
00:38:37 |
14th |
1171 |
|
20/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - Indoor Sprint and Park Sprint |
Long |
00:19:59 |
39th |
1168 |
|
19/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire Sprint |
LONG |
00:36:37 |
20th |
1143 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C31 |
01:11:13 |
42nd |
1166 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C31 |
01:04:57 |
38th |
1175 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C31 |
00:41:10 |
40th |
1170 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C31 (W18, W20, W35) |
01:26:27 |
43rd |
1163 |
|
07/07/19 |
Urban event |
Course A |
00:43:27 |
9th |
1161 |
|
16/06/19 |
Gateshead/Newcastle Urban |
Open Men |
01:09:34 |
6th |
1200 |
|
27/05/19 |
York City Trophy Event |
Course A |
00:59:39 |
13th |
1153 |
|
26/05/19 |
Ripon City - YHOA Urban League |
A Part |
01:04:01 |
9th |
1190 |
|
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W45) |
00:54:16 |
4th |
1149 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (M16, W45) |
01:10:06 |
35th |
1166 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:50:28 |
67th |
1138 |
|
14/04/19 |
Dob Park Woods Regional Event |
Brown |
01:19:14 |
18th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Brown |
02:00:06 |
25th |
1109 |
Racing Chl: Gold |