Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/10/21 |
SWOC League 3 |
Blue |
00:47:23 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
South West Orienteering League & QOFL1 & Devon League |
brown |
01:08:32 |
4th |
1322 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/21 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:46:27 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M50) |
00:49:23 |
12th |
1241 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 11 (M50) |
01:26:01 |
12th |
1257 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
00:58:02 |
3rd |
1271 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 2 (M16, M45, M50, W18, W21, W35, W40) |
00:45:45 |
14th |
1195 |
|
12/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
00:53:52 |
1st |
1319 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/21 |
SWOC Welsh Champs Weekend Middle distance |
Brown |
00:41:40 |
14th |
1236 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/08/21 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
00:59:04 |
2nd |
1309 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/05/21 |
BOK Local event |
BLUE |
01:02:58 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/05/21 |
BOK Regional event, Mike Nelson BOK Trot & Yvette Baker Qualifier |
Brown |
00:52:11 |
2nd |
1280 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/10/20 |
BOK Restart Local Event (Pre-entry only) |
Blue |
01:03:32 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
BOK Re-start Local Event (Pre-entry only) |
Blue |
00:55:24 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
BlueM |
00:46:28 |
4th |
1272 |
|
02/02/20 |
BOK Regional and SW League Event |
BROWN |
00:58:27 |
5th |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/01/20 |
QOFL 4 |
BLUE |
00:50:01 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
NGOC 50th Anniversary (inc. SW League Event) |
Brown |
00:59:03 |
1st |
1325 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
2019 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:10:03 |
5th |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course3 (M45, M50) |
65:59:00 |
11th |
1287 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:37:44 |
1st |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
01:14:00 |
20th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
NGOC League 3 (re-scheduled) |
Brown |
01:11:17 |
3rd |
1310 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
ERYRI weekend of Orienteering Day 2 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Brown Day 2 |
01:32:16 |
3rd |
1297 |
|
02/11/19 |
ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Brown Day 1 |
01:44:13 |
6th |
1258 |
|
27/10/19 |
Sarum South West League event & SCOL3 |
Brown |
01:14:03 |
3rd |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
South West League (Galoppen) Event 1, DEVON League Event 2 and KERNO Forest League 2 |
Blue |
00:52:56 |
3rd |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Brown |
00:49:55 |
1st |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Brown |
00:45:35 |
4th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
White Rose Sprint Event |
B |
00:17:42 |
2nd |
1263 |
|
03/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 6 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
00:33:03 |
9th |
1302 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C37 |
01:33:39 |
21st |
1251 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C37 |
01:04:44 |
4th |
1316 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C37 |
00:41:34 |
11th |
1284 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C37 |
01:24:12 |
26th |
1233 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C37 (M45) |
01:31:23 |
13th |
1265 |
|
08/06/19 |
Coventry Weekend of Orienteering (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50, W16, W20, W21, W35) |
00:40:16 |
8th |
1224 |
|
02/06/19 |
SWOA South-West Sprint Championships |
A2 |
00:12:32 |
1st |
1260 |
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M45, M50, W18, W20, W21) |
00:35:21 |
1st |
1304 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 3 (M45, M50) |
01:17:35 |
5th |
1272 |
|
12/05/19 |
BOK Regional Event (Galoppen) |
Brown |
01:07:33 |
6th |
1287 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/19 |
NGOC League 5 |
Brown |
01:05:58 |
1st |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
00:53:30 |
4th |
1302 |
|
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M45) |
01:16:26 |
7th |
1288 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:43:43 |
14th |
1250 |
|
14/04/19 |
2019 Welsh League Event & Yvette Baker trophy and Shield Qualifier & Cwpan Y Ddraig Competition |
Brown |
01:02:37 |
10th |
1257 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/04/19 |
NGOC League 4 |
Brown |
00:54:05 |
7th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/19 |
NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Brown |
00:54:13 |
5th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
SROC Red Rose Classic |
Short Brown |
01:02:37 |
|
|
|
23/03/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Brown |
00:59:48 |
42nd |
1163 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |