Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q6 |
00:15:01 |
3rd |
1287 |
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 1 |
Long 1 |
00:14:44 |
9th |
1242 |
|
26/04/23 |
SW Sprint Champs & BOK Urban Series 1 - Heat 2 |
Long 2 |
00:11:43 |
8th |
1273 |
|
15/04/23 |
SCOL7 and TVOC Regional Event |
Brown |
01:01:12 |
5th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:05:06 |
8th |
1260 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:36:00 |
5th |
1281 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:13:51 |
4th |
1277 |
|
02/04/23 |
Bentley Woods South - WM Champs, WM League |
Brown |
01:19:59 |
6th |
1275 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:10:20 |
4th |
1272 |
|
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Brown |
01:05:39 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Brown |
00:51:41 |
12th |
1262 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:09:07 |
10th |
1238 |
|
25/02/23 |
TVOC Saturday Series |
Green |
00:25:32 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:09:22 |
20th |
1287 |
|
18/02/23 |
Icenian two-part chasing Sprint |
B |
00:16:18 |
4th |
1256 |
|
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Short Brown |
00:59:59 |
5th |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Black |
01:27:45 |
20th |
1262 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
4: BLUE MEN |
00:49:18 |
1st |
1262 |
|
15/01/23 |
SO Regional event - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown, Forest Row |
Brown |
01:16:36 |
11th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/12/22 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Brown |
01:06:54 |
13th |
1266 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
00:55:25 |
3rd |
1285 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Blue |
01:06:51 |
14th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:07:13 |
4th |
1273 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Brown |
01:26:48 |
4th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Black |
01:40:42 |
23rd |
1277 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
3 |
00:42:41 |
17th |
1172 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M55) |
01:10:45 |
5th |
1230 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:16:06 |
|
|
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
3 |
00:47:36 |
3rd |
1260 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
3 |
01:02:04 |
4th |
1254 |
|
25/06/22 |
SBOC Midsummer on the Gower - 2022 Welsh League Event |
Brown |
01:45:18 |
16th |
1265 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 2 |
00:51:46 |
4th |
1285 |
|
18/06/22 |
Coventry City Race (UKUL) and City Race European Tour (CRET) |
MV (Veteran Men 40+) |
00:37:50 |
6th |
1287 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:16:43 |
4th |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F3-A |
00:16:43 |
4th |
1279 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q3-1 |
00:17:04 |
6th |
1232 |
|
22/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (3/3) / SE League event - Friston Forest, Jevington, Eastbourne |
Short Brown |
01:05:09 |
1st |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (1/3) - SE Middle distance Champs - Abbots Wood, Polegate |
Black |
00:54:41 |
11th |
1261 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/05/22 |
SO Sunny Sussex Weekend (2/3) / SEOUL event - Urban Sprint - Sovereign Harbour, Langney, Eastbourne |
Course 1 |
00:30:26 |
7th |
1242 |
|
01/05/22 |
NGOC League: May Day on May Hill |
Brown |
01:01:18 |
8th |
1300 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/04/22 |
TVOC Hodgemoor Wood Regional Event & SCOL6 |
Blue |
00:54:28 |
3rd |
1223 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:01:39 |
2nd |
1308 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:33:23 |
6th |
1276 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M55, W35) |
00:15:51 |
8th |
1265 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M55) |
01:25:06 |
6th |
1269 |
|
20/03/22 |
East Midlands Championships 2022 |
Short Brown |
01:11:55 |
3rd |
1265 |
Navigation Chl |
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 Short Brown |
01:00:15 |
5th |
1269 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 05 (M18, M20, M55, W35) |
00:36:44 |
20th |
1243 |
|
12/02/22 |
Oxford City Race |
2 |
01:00:24 |
|
|
|
23/01/22 |
SWOL & SCOA Leagues - Ocknell, New Forest |
Brown |
00:59:48 |
3rd |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |