Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:10:36 |
30th |
1069 |
|
05/12/21 |
SW Orienteering League Event |
Blue |
01:03:41 |
19th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Blue |
01:01:34 |
19th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W18, W20, W45, W50) |
01:15:44 |
57th |
1057 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
6 Green Men |
01:03:38 |
45th |
1065 |
|
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 7 (M16, M65, W45, W50) |
01:11:47 |
96th |
983 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 15 (M65, W50) |
01:42:09 |
61st |
1045 |
|
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Short Blue (M65, W45, W50) |
00:56:15 |
18th |
1115 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:50:59 |
50th |
1015 |
|
07/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 6 |
C8 |
00:49:31 |
27th |
1094 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:52:02 |
71st |
|
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 4 (UKOL) |
UKOL C8 (M65, W50) |
01:52:02 |
40th |
1047 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Blue |
01:13:32 |
4th |
1142 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (M65, W45, W50) |
01:35:52 |
41st |
1095 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (M65, W45) |
01:22:56 |
57th |
1010 |
|
23/05/21 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Short Blue |
00:57:55 |
31st |
1108 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 |
Bluebell Bash |
Short Blue |
00:56:46 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Blue |
01:07:36 |
31st |
1068 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/04/21 |
Chase Woods, Rushmore |
Blue |
01:21:11 |
33rd |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/10/20 |
Return to the Forest |
Blue |
01:18:33 |
13th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
GreenM |
00:57:39 |
32nd |
1042 |
|
01/03/20 |
Wessex SW Orienteering League |
Green |
00:41:30 |
2nd |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/20 |
BOK Regional and SW League Event |
BLUE |
01:21:26 |
31st |
1071 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:07:28 |
79th |
998 |
|
25/01/20 |
SCOL9 and BKO Regional Event (Star Posts) |
Blue |
01:20:31 |
|
|
|
23/11/19 |
SCOL5 and BADO Regional Event |
Blue |
01:24:56 |
28th |
1105 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/11/19 |
WIM South West Orienteering League event |
Blue |
01:30:01 |
26th |
1072 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
06/10/19 |
Dorset Delight |
Blue |
01:12:35 |
11th |
1140 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start |
Blue |
01:09:31 |
27th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Blue |
01:19:36 |
29th |
1039 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/07/19 |
Royal Victoria Country Park Local Event and Summer Picnic |
Score |
00:36:09 |
1st |
|
|
22/06/19 |
WIM SEOUL Urban Event - Ringwood |
Course 2 |
00:52:00 |
13th |
1067 |
|
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Blue |
01:01:32 |
16th |
1116 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/19 |
BKO Regional Event SCOL6 (Rushall Woods) |
Blue |
01:02:57 |
5th |
1157 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
WSX Galoppen |
Blue |
01:08:38 |
13th |
1139 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M60) |
01:22:34 |
29th |
1147 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:53:29 |
81st |
1119 |
|
07/04/19 |
NWO Galoppen and Yvette Baker qualifier |
Blue |
01:02:57 |
26th |
1094 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green Men |
00:46:15 |
13th |
1082 |
|
10/03/19 |
Sarum Saunter |
Course 4 |
01:03:24 |
9th |
1129 |
|
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Blue |
01:05:10 |
21st |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/02/19 |
Parkhill Inclosure |
Blue |
01:07:23 |
|
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
WIM Regional |
Blue |
01:09:16 |
45th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/01/19 |
BOK Regional Event |
Blue |
01:08:51 |
14th |
1147 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Blue |
01:14:33 |
42nd |
1074 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
SCOL4 Burley, New Forest |
Blue |
00:59:34 |
39th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/01/19 |
Wessex Night League |
SCORE |
00:58:01 |
32nd |
|
|
30/12/18 |
SN Wellington College |
Blue |
01:09:11 |
35th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/11/18 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M60) |
01:44:09 |
27th |
1092 |
|
28/10/18 |
Sarum Galoppen |
Blue |
01:12:07 |
50th |
1085 |
Racing Chl: Gold |