Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/01/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:48:34 |
22nd |
1245 |
|
16/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:30:02 |
34th |
1211 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/11/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
BROWN |
01:31:47 |
11th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
01:23:33 |
45th |
1170 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
00:55:26 |
26th |
1214 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 7 (M35, M40) |
02:15:38 |
20th |
1157 |
|
26/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Relays and October Odyssey |
Brown |
00:52:06 |
35th |
1099 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Regional Event (Technical Courses only) |
Black |
01:58:22 |
10th |
1251 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:53:44 |
13th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:12:52 |
22nd |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
02:20:19 |
16th |
1175 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
02:20:19 |
39th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
01:37:14 |
32nd |
1073 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C3 |
01:27:14 |
17th |
1208 |
|
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course A |
00:31:13 |
46th |
997 |
|
27/06/21 |
East Midlands Championships 2021 |
Brown |
01:31:38 |
7th |
1254 |
Navigation Chl |
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
01:01:23 |
20th |
1189 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
03:06:12 |
31st |
1152 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
01:27:50 |
34th |
1136 |
|
16/05/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague & Yvette Baker Heat |
Brown |
01:15:04 |
22nd |
1128 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/05/21 |
Saturday Series |
Green |
00:42:58 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/12/20 |
Closed event |
Blue |
01:09:24 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/20 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Blue |
00:43:46 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:50:46 |
22nd |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/09/20 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Blue |
00:00:00 |
|
|
|
20/09/20 |
SYO Regional Event & YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
00:46:14 |
27th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/09/20 |
Lodge Moor Evening Event |
Long |
00:54:11 |
13th |
|
|
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
2 |
01:06:35 |
26th |
1133 |
|
14/03/20 |
Saturday Series 6 |
Blue |
00:42:58 |
8th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
National Event & YHOA Superleague |
Black |
01:53:00 |
26th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/02/20 |
YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
01:44:26 |
5th |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/01/20 |
SYO Regional Event |
Black |
01:31:00 |
18th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
Saturday Series 4 |
Blue |
01:03:43 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SYO Regional Event |
Black |
00:55:00 |
11th |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
SYO YHOA Championships and YHOA Superleague |
Course 2 |
01:47:10 |
9th |
1150 |
|
05/10/19 |
Saturday Series 2 |
Blue |
00:49:39 |
|
|
|
21/09/19 |
Saturday Series 1 |
Blue |
00:41:46 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/09/19 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:53:17 |
24th |
1218 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C15 |
00:46:06 |
7th |
1136 |
|
31/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - UKUL Sprint incorporating bto SOUL8 |
Course 2 |
00:22:09 |
39th |
1185 |
|
08/06/19 |
Saturday Series 8 |
Blue |
00:46:10 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/05/19 |
Regional Event and YHOA School Championships |
Brown |
01:11:31 |
17th |
1168 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/05/19 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M40, W21) |
01:44:24 |
30th |
1225 |
|
24/03/19 |
East Midlands League 2019 |
Brown |
01:34:28 |
17th |
1153 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/03/19 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M18, M20, M35, M40, W21) |
01:41:29 |
65th |
1139 |
|
02/03/19 |
Saturday Series 6 |
Blue |
00:38:45 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/02/19 |
Saturday Series 5 |
Blue |
00:41:34 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/01/19 |
Regional Middle Distance Event |
Brown |
00:44:07 |
71st |
1137 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/19 |
Saturday Series 4 |
Blue |
00:59:14 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/12/18 |
SYO YHOA Superleague |
Brown |
01:13:05 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |