Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
01:01:10 |
16th |
1258 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:26:23 |
29th |
1229 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:40:26 |
12th |
1263 |
|
13/03/22 |
Writtle - Rescheduled |
Brown |
00:55:25 |
1st |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/03/22 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 04 (M45, M50) |
00:42:25 |
18th |
1257 |
|
27/02/22 |
South East League Event |
Short Brown |
01:01:02 |
5th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/01/22 |
Concorde Chase weekend 2022 - Forest (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:09:30 |
8th |
1244 |
|
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
00:54:50 |
4th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/01/22 |
South East League Event 4 |
Short Brown |
00:57:29 |
4th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Short Brown |
01:02:12 |
3rd |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Brown |
01:18:29 |
11th |
1263 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Short Brown |
01:13:45 |
4th |
1242 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
SOS Chalkney |
Blue |
00:49:38 |
1st |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:39:11 |
1st |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
SOS Great Notley Country Park and Village |
Blue |
00:55:17 |
3rd |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Brown |
00:52:26 |
2nd |
1222 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/05/21 |
SLOW OK Nuts Winterfold |
Short Brown |
01:08:25 |
12th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/04/21 |
SOS Danbury Park |
Blue |
00:54:43 |
2nd |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Brown |
01:34:43 |
25th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/03/20 |
SWELL event and Yvette Baker Heat |
Blue |
00:50:19 |
11th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/20 |
Ickworth Park |
Brown |
01:11:41 |
2nd |
1214 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:25:50 |
1st |
1226 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
00:54:26 |
2nd |
1206 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:11:19 |
13th |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Black |
00:51:31 |
14th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SOS Hylands Park |
Brown |
00:55:31 |
2nd |
1221 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Brown |
01:12:08 |
7th |
1258 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/11/19 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:22:28 |
24th |
1217 |
|
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Blue |
00:51:09 |
1st |
1241 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/10/19 |
HH Regional |
Blue |
01:02:27 |
2nd |
1239 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/09/19 |
City of London Race |
3 |
01:03:59 |
38th |
1174 |
|
02/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 5 |
C38 |
01:21:49 |
12th |
1263 |
|
01/08/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 4 |
C38 |
01:21:39 |
16th |
1208 |
|
30/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 3 |
C38 |
00:51:17 |
14th |
1255 |
|
29/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 2 |
C38 |
01:16:43 |
11th |
1266 |
|
28/07/19 |
Scottish 6Days - Strathearn 2019 - Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL C38 (M40) |
01:17:30 |
9th |
1266 |
|
09/06/19 |
SAX Regional |
Brown |
01:07:08 |
3rd |
1228 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (3 of 3) SE League-Angmering Park West, Arundel |
Black |
01:34:11 |
9th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Brown |
00:42:43 |
3rd |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M35, M40) |
01:39:17 |
30th |
1253 |
|
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M35, M40) |
00:48:16 |
33rd |
1250 |
|
19/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M35, M40) |
00:18:06 |
35th |
1216 |
|
31/03/19 |
SOS Hockley Wood SWELL |
Brown |
01:05:55 |
2nd |
1252 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Brown |
01:13:04 |
21st |
1205 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Brown |
01:16:36 |
9th |
1234 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/19 |
SOS Danbury Common |
Blue |
00:53:47 |
1st |
1253 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/02/19 |
Bush Heath event |
Brown |
01:01:12 |
11th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Brown |
70:11:00 |
4th |
1228 |
Navigation Chl |
09/12/18 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event |
Short Brown |
00:51:37 |
6th |
1215 |
Navigation Chl |
02/12/18 |
MV South East Families & Veterans |
Brown |
01:13:50 |
2nd |
1293 |
Racing Chl: Gold |