Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
07/05/23 |
British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45, M50) |
00:51:24 |
10th |
1269 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4 |
00:19:05 |
21st |
1199 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F4 |
00:16:45 |
14th |
1230 |
|
06/05/23 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL special results file - times irrelevant (M16, M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, M55, M60, M65, M70, M75, M80, M85, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35, W40, W45, W50, W55, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80, W85) |
00:16:45 |
90th |
|
|
23/04/23 |
Amesbury Urban event |
2 - Brown |
00:45:22 |
5th |
1194 |
|
22/04/23 |
BOK Local event |
Blue |
00:53:48 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:18:45 |
14th |
1276 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:51:00 |
15th |
1267 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M45) |
00:17:37 |
25th |
1231 |
|
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:30:10 |
23rd |
1245 |
|
19/03/23 |
Sarum Saunter |
Black |
01:25:58 |
13th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Long (UKEOL) |
Brown |
01:13:05 |
17th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/03/23 |
Lakes Spring Middle (UKEOL) |
Black |
01:05:59 |
41st |
1229 |
Navigation Chl |
26/02/23 |
Northern Championships & YHOA SuperLeague (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 3 (M45;M50) |
01:17:35 |
13th |
1248 |
|
25/02/23 |
EMOA League 2023 Birchen Edge (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20 W21) |
00:43:55 |
34th |
1254 |
|
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Brown (M21, M35, M40) |
01:19:57 |
35th |
1230 |
|
18/02/23 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 3/4 (M18, M45, M50, W21) |
01:21:30 |
12th |
1235 |
|
12/02/23 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Middle Distance Championships |
Brown |
00:53:29 |
4th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Brown |
01:29:57 |
5th |
1235 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/01/23 |
Forest League: Penhale |
Brown |
01:14:24 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/01/23 |
Taunton UK Urban League (UKUL) & Southern England Orienteering Urban League (SEOUL) |
2 Brown (M40+ WO) |
00:52:45 |
6th |
1187 |
|
22/01/23 |
Compass-Sport Cup Heat |
2: SHORT BROWN |
01:10:41 |
10th |
1246 |
|
15/01/23 |
SWOL Bere Wood |
Brown |
01:15:28 |
8th |
1199 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/23 |
Wessex Night League |
Score |
00:47:20 |
3rd |
|
|
08/01/23 |
NWO SW League Event |
Brown |
01:20:40 |
30th |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/12/22 |
SCOL6 Wellington College SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:32:40 |
25th |
1213 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/11/22 |
Sarum South West Orienteering League |
Brown |
01:13:09 |
11th |
1237 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/11/22 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:13:04 |
14th |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Short Brown |
01:25:09 |
14th |
1245 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 3 (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:13:44 |
29th |
1220 |
|
05/11/22 |
Christchurch Urban |
Course 2 |
00:39:24 |
9th |
1202 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Short Brown |
01:20:08 |
24th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
SCOL2 BADO SCOA league event |
Brown |
01:08:40 |
12th |
1227 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Short Brown |
01:22:20 |
14th |
1198 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Blue |
00:54:51 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/10/22 |
Purbeck Weekend Urban Event |
Course 1 |
01:05:00 |
14th |
1200 |
|
25/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Urban Event Tenby |
2 |
00:58:07 |
10th |
1218 |
|
24/09/22 |
Pembrokeshire Weekend - Middle Distance Race Stackpole |
Brown |
00:42:54 |
9th |
1256 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 2 |
2 |
00:38:01 |
2nd |
1296 |
|
17/09/22 |
Caddihoe Day 1 and Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 03 (M45, M50) |
01:20:40 |
3rd |
1226 |
|
11/09/22 |
NGOC League |
Brown |
01:09:26 |
9th |
1246 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/22 |
New Forest Local |
Blue |
00:54:47 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:38:51 |
32nd |
1211 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:20:48 |
14th |
1278 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:11:53 |
24th |
1239 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
00:59:38 |
13th |
1267 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:22:01 |
22nd |
1249 |
|
31/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 6 |
Long |
|
|
|
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 1 |
Long |
00:49:18 |
30th |
1215 |
|
30/07/22 |
Coast and Islands 2022 - Day 5 - Race 2 |
Long |
00:19:36 |
12th |
1268 |
|