Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
29/01/23 |
East Midlands Championships 2023 |
Course 3 |
01:10:28 |
14th |
1209 |
|
14/01/23 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (5) |
Long Light Green |
00:38:05 |
2nd |
|
|
10/12/22 |
MDOC Saturday morning series (4) |
Sprint |
00:25:23 |
|
|
|
04/12/22 |
PFO Hurstwood South |
Brown |
01:58:58 |
13th |
1169 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
27/11/22 |
Ramsley Moor Regional Event |
Brown |
01:14:01 |
5th |
1233 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/11/22 |
Sutton Park - WMOA Championships |
Blue |
00:52:03 |
7th |
1209 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
SHORT BROWN |
01:16:10 |
10th |
1231 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/10/22 |
Nunroyd Park & Guiseley - YHOA Urban league |
Brown |
00:36:46 |
2nd |
1243 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/10/22 |
National Event Ainsdale Dunes (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M40, M45, M50, W21) |
01:29:29 |
16th |
1203 |
|
08/10/22 |
North West Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1A (M18, M20, M21, M35, M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:36:23 |
12th |
1275 |
|
25/09/22 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
01:14:43 |
20th |
1165 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:15:42 |
8th |
1255 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:43:40 |
39th |
1191 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:35:11 |
23rd |
1230 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:15:04 |
30th |
1230 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
01:03:25 |
18th |
1245 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:21:32 |
20th |
1251 |
|
31/07/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
|
00:49:49 |
2nd |
1242 |
|
24/07/22 |
UKUL & YHOA Urban League |
MV |
00:54:29 |
1st |
1243 |
|
23/07/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
MV |
00:42:20 |
1st |
1246 |
|
02/07/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
00:42:05 |
4th |
1248 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:21:46 |
31st |
1238 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-2 |
00:17:17 |
7th |
1269 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:21:46 |
30th |
|
|
22/05/22 |
MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL |
Course 2 |
00:44:49 |
2nd |
1285 |
|
21/05/22 |
MDOC Urban Weekend |
Course 2 |
00:41:30 |
5th |
1258 |
|
15/05/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Brown |
01:06:24 |
10th |
1226 |
Navigation Chl |
14/05/22 |
Tockholes Regional & Yvette Baker Heat |
Brown |
01:14:02 |
8th |
1216 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 18 (W50) |
01:02:58 |
2nd |
1196 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 10 (W45) |
00:43:21 |
9th |
1171 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M50) |
00:16:32 |
3rd |
1266 |
|
10/04/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
MV |
00:54:11 |
3rd |
1233 |
|
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Brown (M18, M20, M45, M50, W21) |
01:24:23 |
38th |
1200 |
|
06/11/21 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 2 (M40, M45, M50, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:42:52 |
5th |
1250 |
|
31/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford |
Course 2 |
00:49:25 |
6th |
1260 |
|
30/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend Day 1 Macclesfield West |
2 |
31:24:00 |
5th |
1250 |
|
24/10/21 |
BATHPOOL WMOA League event |
Brown |
01:08:28 |
2nd |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/10/21 |
National Middle Distance Race (BOC weekend, UKOL) |
UKOL Course 5 (M50) |
00:44:56 |
6th |
1258 |
|
02/10/21 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) - rearranged from 2022 |
UKOL Course 11 (M50) |
01:21:24 |
9th |
1272 |
|
19/09/21 |
Regional Event (Technical Courses only) |
Brown |
01:34:59 |
13th |
1244 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/09/21 |
HotPot Barrowford Urban |
2 - Brown |
00:42:05 |
1st |
|
|
11/09/21 |
HotPot Pendle Hill |
Brown |
01:17:56 |
5th |
1212 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 |
Astley Park and Astley Village |
Blue |
00:37:41 |
1st |
1217 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/09/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Brown |
00:50:21 |
1st |
1238 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2B |
00:15:06 |
5th |
1271 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:17:46 |
17th |
1243 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M50 (M50) |
00:17:46 |
8th |
|
|
15/08/21 |
EM Urban League 2021 |
Course 2 |
00:42:32 |
4th |
1258 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
01:54:00 |
|
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C4 (M18, M50) |
00:56:12 |
39th |
1169 |
|