Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
19/11/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:44:24 |
24th |
1212 |
|
30/10/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague and YHOA Championships |
SHORT BROWN |
01:02:09 |
1st |
1308 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/10/22 |
Veteran Home Internationals Individual & 2022 Welsh Orienteering Championships |
Short Brown |
01:13:49 |
17th |
1268 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/09/22 |
Dales Weekend & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:03:29 |
1st |
1335 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Short Brown |
01:05:44 |
2nd |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Sprint Event |
Course 2 |
00:22:12 |
2nd |
1281 |
|
28/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend Classic Event & YHOA SuperLeague |
Short Brown |
01:14:27 |
4th |
1276 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/08/22 |
White Rose Weekend: Middle Distance Event |
Short Brown |
00:32:52 |
4th |
1311 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
01:30:42 |
18th |
1244 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
2 |
01:12:14 |
7th |
1307 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M45, M50) |
00:54:28 |
9th |
1288 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
2 |
01:06:41 |
26th |
1226 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
2 |
01:37:32 |
43rd |
1180 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL F2 (M45, M50, W16, W18, W20, W21, W35) |
00:20:21 |
21st |
|
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F2-A |
00:20:21 |
21st |
1272 |
|
12/06/22 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2-2 |
00:17:34 |
9th |
1262 |
|
22/05/22 |
MDOC Urban Weekend UKUL |
Course 2 |
00:46:17 |
5th |
1269 |
|
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 11 (M45) |
01:12:10 |
5th |
1321 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M45) |
00:51:59 |
16th |
1250 |
|
26/03/22 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M45) |
01:41:55 |
14th |
1257 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
1 |
01:07:23 |
4th |
1304 |
|
26/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:32:32 |
6th |
1264 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/02/22 |
YHOA SuperLeague Middle Distance Event |
Black |
00:51:45 |
7th |
1254 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:23:49 |
1st |
1253 |
|
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
00:44:56 |
1st |
1303 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/01/22 |
YHOA Night League |
Long |
00:33:20 |
4th |
1301 |
|
28/11/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
BROWN |
01:01:56 |
2nd |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/11/21 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
00:43:09 |
2nd |
1301 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/11/21 |
EBOR Morning Sprint - YHOA Sprint Championships |
2: W open, M vet (40+) am |
00:18:26 |
3rd |
1280 |
|
17/10/21 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
2 Short Brown |
00:59:10 |
16th |
1299 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/10/21 |
YHOA Middle Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Men Blue |
00:45:33 |
4th |
1288 |
|
12/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
Brown |
01:19:10 |
8th |
1272 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/09/21 |
YHOA SuperLeague |
brown |
00:53:08 |
1st |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q2B |
00:15:34 |
8th |
1259 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL M45 (M45) |
00:15:48 |
1st |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F5 |
00:15:48 |
1st |
1302 |
|
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
01:23:55 |
1st |
1317 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
01:23:55 |
4th |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C3 (M40, M45) |
00:44:28 |
3rd |
1290 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C3 |
01:06:08 |
3rd |
1275 |
|
18/07/21 |
Fat Rascal Weekend |
Brown |
00:50:08 |
2nd |
1290 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/05/21 |
SINS - Day 2 - restricted Midlands Championships |
Blue |
01:16:39 |
17th |
1187 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/12/20 |
Regional Event |
Short Brown |
01:07:21 |
4th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/20 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
00:39:51 |
1st |
1249 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/03/20 |
MDOC Park Event (4) |
Long Light Green |
00:40:38 |
2nd |
|
|
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL BROWN (M35, M40) |
01:19:55 |
6th |
1281 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (M20, M35, M40) |
01:14:28 |
10th |
1288 |
|
25/01/20 |
YHOA Night League |
LONG |
00:45:07 |
3rd |
1276 |
|
05/01/20 |
Regional Event |
Brown |
00:54:18 |
8th |
1304 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/19 |
Regional Event |
BLACK |
00:41:03 |
3rd |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |