Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
B3 |
00:20:27 |
29th |
942 |
|
11/06/23 |
SE Sprint Championships |
A3 |
00:22:54 |
27th |
966 |
|
10/06/23 |
SO Park-O P1 Kidbrooke Park & SO AGM |
Sprint |
00:29:59 |
31st |
|
|
29/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL Green Women (W16, W45, W50) |
00:57:34 |
32nd |
958 |
|
28/05/23 |
Springtime in Shropshire Day 2 & Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Short Green (M75, M80, M85, M90, W65, W70) |
01:02:20 |
41st |
937 |
|
20/05/23 |
SO SOG S8 - Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill / East Grinstead |
Green |
01:11:15 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/05/23 |
SO SE League - Eartham Wood, Slindon, near Arundel |
Short Blue |
01:17:17 |
26th |
903 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/04/23 |
SO SOG S7 - Friston Forest (east), East Dean, Eastbourne |
Green |
01:02:14 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 20 (W16, W60) |
02:27:34 |
131st |
828 |
|
08/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
00:49:54 |
44th |
1013 |
|
07/04/23 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W55, W60) |
00:17:43 |
|
|
|
02/04/23 |
SAX Local event |
Green |
01:09:43 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/04/23 |
SO SOG S5 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne |
Green |
00:58:50 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/03/23 |
British Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 17 (W16, W60) |
01:28:23 |
51st |
1010 |
|
19/03/23 |
MV SE League event & provisionally YBT heat |
Green |
01:09:18 |
25th |
950 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
18/03/23 |
SO SOG S4 - Angmering Estate (west), Arundel |
Green |
00:56:47 |
19th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/03/23 |
SEOA CompassSport Cup Heat (SO) |
7 Short Green |
00:48:26 |
15th |
937 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
05/03/23 |
HH Ace of Herts - Egypt Woods - National Event |
Green |
01:28:49 |
64th |
808 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
19/02/23 |
SCOL5 New Forest SCOA and SWOA league event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W18, W20, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
01:04:02 |
66th |
943 |
|
18/02/23 |
SO SOG S2 - Angmering Estate (SW), off A27 at Crossbush, east of Arundel |
Green |
01:04:22 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/02/23 |
MLS Puttenham Common |
Short Green |
00:53:45 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
11/02/23 |
SO SOG S1 - Chailey Common (north), A272 between Haywards Heath & Uckfield |
Green |
01:07:05 |
26th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
05/02/23 |
GO Waggoner Wells National SE League |
Green |
01:11:35 |
48th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/01/23 |
Concorde Chase 2023 |
Green |
01:01:46 |
69th |
919 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/01/23 |
SO SOG A8 - Ditchling Common, Burgess Hill |
Green |
00:53:14 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/23 |
DFOK SE Long Championships and SE League National |
Green |
01:06:07 |
10th |
973 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/01/23 |
SO SOG A7 - Washington Common, Washington |
Green |
00:52:27 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/12/22 |
SE Families & Veterans |
Green |
01:29:44 |
31st |
822 |
Navigation Chl |
27/11/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
01:02:58 |
27th |
944 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/11/22 |
Southern Night Champs (SO) - Broadstone Warren & North Ashdown |
Short Green |
01:31:51 |
24th |
774 |
Navigation Chl |
13/11/22 |
SN Trophy and SEL |
Green |
01:35:48 |
77th |
864 |
Navigation Chl |
12/11/22 |
SO SOG A5 - Cowdray Forest, Balcombe |
Green |
01:25:36 |
25th |
|
Navigation Chl |
06/11/22 |
November Classic (UKOL) incorporating Senior Home Internationals Individual & SCOA Championships |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:22:57 |
118th |
803 |
|
05/11/22 |
Christchurch Urban |
Course 4 |
00:46:15 |
54th |
842 |
|
30/10/22 |
SLOW National Event |
Green |
01:24:14 |
72nd |
901 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
29/10/22 |
SO SOG A4 - Rivers Wood, Balcombe |
Green |
00:56:18 |
18th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/10/22 |
SO SOG A3 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe |
Green |
01:16:25 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
16/10/22 |
TVOC 2022 Chiltern Challenge |
Green |
01:19:16 |
36th |
929 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
09/10/22 |
Puttenham local lope |
Green |
01:29:24 |
24th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
08/10/22 |
SO SOG A2 - Rewell Quarry, Arundel |
Green |
00:52:52 |
9th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/10/22 |
SO SOG A1 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
01:07:25 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/09/22 |
SO Park-O 6 - Queens Park, Brighton |
Sprint |
00:37:51 |
26th |
|
|
03/09/22 |
City of London Race |
Course 6 |
01:16:12 |
113th |
803 |
|
28/08/22 |
MV Urban event |
4-WSV/MUV |
01:03:40 |
38th |
868 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
02:22:48 |
65th |
839 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
7 |
02:14:37 |
|
|
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 7 (W50, W55) |
01:30:52 |
54th |
990 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
7 |
01:22:46 |
69th |
945 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
7 |
01:41:46 |
61st |
947 |
|
31/07/22 |
SE Sprint Championships |
AM 2 |
00:24:12 |
25th |
938 |
|