Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
10/01/18 |
Coull DNC |
Medium |
00:45:39 |
7th |
|
|
15/10/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 6 |
Brown |
01:17:25 |
3rd |
1313 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/09/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 5 incorporating Veteran Home Internationals Individual |
Brown |
01:32:04 |
15th |
1283 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/09/17 |
WOLF Middle Distance |
Brown |
00:36:50 |
20th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/09/17 |
NI Long Distance Championships |
4 |
01:08:30 |
12th |
1225 |
|
30/07/17 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C31 |
00:45:44 |
4th |
1276 |
|
20/05/17 |
Scottish Championships - Individual |
6 |
00:57:26 |
4th |
1253 |
|
16/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Long Distance |
UKOL 4(W20, W18) |
00:51:43 |
5th |
1257 |
|
15/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL) Middle Distance |
UKOL 4(W20, W18) |
00:21:31 |
3rd |
1265 |
|
14/04/17 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 2(W21, W20, W18) |
00:17:44 |
13th |
1285 |
|
09/04/17 |
Gramp - Crathes |
Brown |
00:57:36 |
5th |
1298 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/03/17 |
Warwickshire Orienteering Weekend - Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 1B (W18, W20, W21) |
00:35:24 |
8th |
1257 |
|
19/03/17 |
BUCS - British Universities & Colleges Sport Championships |
Course 2 |
00:54:26 |
10th |
1256 |
|
12/03/17 |
Compass Sport Cup Heat |
Blue Women |
00:57:15 |
6th |
1242 |
|
05/03/17 |
CompassPoint Scottish Orienteering League 1 |
Brown |
00:54:49 |
7th |
1297 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/02/17 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W20, W18, W35, W40) |
62:53:00 |
1st |
1264 |
|
25/02/17 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (W20, W35, W40) |
61:40:00 |
2nd |
1232 |
|
19/02/17 |
Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL |
Race 2 C2 |
00:14:49 |
6th |
1267 |
|
19/02/17 |
Scottish Sprint Championships and SOUL and UKUL |
Race 1 C2 |
00:16:32 |
9th |
1259 |
|
18/02/17 |
Scottish Night Championships |
Course 2 |
01:03:24 |
11th |
1269 |
|
12/02/17 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Brown |
01:03:53 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/02/17 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 1 incorporating bto SOUL 2 |
Course 2 |
00:19:51 |
7th |
1255 |
|
05/02/17 |
ESOC Sprint-O - Race 2 |
Course A |
00:15:45 |
11th |
|
|
21/01/17 |
EUOC Big Weekend |
Course 4 |
00:41:12 |
1st |
1174 |
|
20/01/17 |
Fight with the Night 6 Big Weekend |
Long |
00:28:27 |
21st |
|
|
04/01/17 |
Deeside Night Cup - Muir of Dinnet north of Burn o Vat |
long |
00:56:57 |
1st |
|
|
06/11/16 |
Maroc Level C Dinnet |
Brown |
01:16:50 |
6th |
1286 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
30/10/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 7 |
Brown |
01:43:47 |
11th |
1271 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/10/16 |
MOR - Culbin Middle Distance Level C & SOA Jnr Inter-Area Relay |
Brown |
00:44:23 |
22nd |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/10/16 |
Senior Home Internationals Individual |
W20 |
01:12:12 |
1st |
1261 |
|
11/09/16 |
WOLF - Uath Lochans, SOL5 |
Brown |
01:25:37 |
6th |
1291 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Glen Gynack, Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:32:34 |
1st |
1295 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/09/16 |
WOLF - Kingussie, Sprint, SOUL 8 |
1 - M/W Open |
00:19:17 |
18th |
1288 |
|
04/09/16 |
Carlogie |
Brown |
01:12:39 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/08/16 |
Glen Dye Level C |
Brown |
01:26:43 |
7th |
1274 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
26/06/16 |
Glen Fearder |
Brown |
01:25:55 |
20th |
1230 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/06/16 |
SOUL 5 Aberdeen Westhill |
5 |
00:21:40 |
1st |
|
|
12/06/16 |
British Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 2 (W18, W20, W21) |
00:44:19 |
13th |
1256 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Prologue |
Course H31 |
00:16:42 |
17th |
1213 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final |
Course F3B |
00:15:35 |
14th |
1219 |
|
11/06/16 |
British Sprint Championships - Final (UKOL) |
UKOL F3A (M50, W21) |
01:15:35 |
44th |
|
|
21/05/16 |
Scottish Championships Individual (UKOL) |
UKOL 06 (W20, W18, W35, W40) |
00:55:19 |
4th |
1227 |
|
30/04/16 |
British Long Distance Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:00:06 |
5th |
1241 |
|
24/04/16 |
Scottish Spring Middle Distance (WRE) |
Green |
00:48:12 |
15th |
1192 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/16 |
JOK Chasing Sprint Chase |
1 |
00:37:35 |
47th |
|
|
23/04/16 |
JOK Chasing Sprint Prologue |
1 |
00:28:43 |
38th |
1239 |
|
22/04/16 |
Dark Thistle |
Short |
01:13:28 |
7th |
|
|
17/04/16 |
Northern Champs (UKOL, UKEOL and WRE) |
UKOL 4 (W18, W20) |
00:44:21 |
15th |
1201 |
|
16/04/16 |
Northern Champs Weekend (UKOL, UKEOL, UKUL, NEUL) urban |
UKOL 104 (W18, W20) |
00:14:29 |
10th |
1212 |
|
10/04/16 |
Scottish Orienteering League 2 |
Green |
00:35:20 |
1st |
1240 |
Racing Chl: Gold |