Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
17/09/22 |
Dales Weekend |
Blue |
01:06:04 |
20th |
1141 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/09/22 |
YHOA Urban League |
2 |
01:05:15 |
10th |
1159 |
|
10/09/22 |
Richmond Urban (Part of the North Yorkshire Urban Weekend) |
Course 2 |
00:53:23 |
10th |
1174 |
|
12/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:35:12 |
33rd |
1183 |
|
11/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 4 |
3 |
01:38:40 |
39th |
1169 |
|
10/08/22 |
Penrith Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:42:25 |
12th |
1136 |
|
09/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 3 (UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, W21) |
01:03:55 |
31st |
1184 |
|
08/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 2 |
3 |
01:11:50 |
42nd |
1155 |
|
07/08/22 |
Lakes 5 Days - Day 1 |
3 |
01:21:45 |
35th |
1167 |
|
19/06/22 |
Birmingham Urban European City Race Tour |
Course 3 |
00:51:27 |
31st |
1116 |
|
05/06/22 |
Newcastle City Race (UKUL) |
3 |
00:47:48 |
9th |
1160 |
|
03/06/22 |
South Tyneside Sprint |
1A |
00:17:06 |
23rd |
|
|
03/06/22 |
South Tyneside Sprint |
1B |
00:12:47 |
25th |
|
|
29/05/22 |
YHOA Urban League - York City Race |
2 |
00:51:09 |
6th |
1157 |
|
21/05/22 |
NN Summer Series #1 (incorporating Come and Try It) |
Advanced |
00:47:04 |
4th |
|
|
24/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:06:33 |
28th |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/04/22 |
Lakeland Weekend Day 1 |
Brown |
01:06:54 |
41st |
1166 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
17/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Long (UKOL) |
UKOL 13 (M55) |
01:24:31 |
31st |
1185 |
|
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M55) |
00:51:27 |
80th |
1128 |
|
10/04/22 |
Aislaby Moor Middle +YBT regional heat |
Brown |
00:50:15 |
6th |
1201 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
03/04/22 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M55) |
01:07:03 |
12th |
1184 |
|
02/04/22 |
Northumberland Spring Middle Distance Event (UKOL) / Junior Selection Race |
UKOL Blue (M18, M20, M55, M60, W35, W40) |
00:38:13 |
51st |
1153 |
|
01/04/22 |
Urban Sprint/Junior Selection races |
Course 1 |
00:26:28 |
44th |
1157 |
|
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Blue |
01:13:09 |
14th |
1197 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 1 Middle Distance |
Long |
01:04:51 |
33rd |
1155 |
|
13/03/22 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
4 |
00:54:34 |
16th |
1163 |
|
27/02/22 |
Washington Urban |
1 |
00:53:41 |
3rd |
|
|
06/02/22 |
Roseberry Common Long Distance |
Brown |
01:23:29 |
20th |
1123 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/01/22 |
Hemlington Lakes Urban |
Long |
00:46:42 |
8th |
1162 |
|
23/01/22 |
Big Weekend Classic (UKOL, SoSoL) |
UKOL Blue (M16, M55, M60, W18, W20, W35, W40) |
01:08:47 |
42nd |
1152 |
|
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
00:43:12 |
32nd |
1157 |
|
15/01/22 |
Penrith Beacon Cumbrian Galoppen Event |
Brown |
01:37:12 |
23rd |
1180 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/12/21 |
Plessey Christmas Fun |
Plessey Challenge |
00:36:00 |
7th |
|
|
12/12/21 |
Ayton Moor Long Distance |
blue |
01:12:44 |
5th |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
21/11/21 |
Galoppen |
Blue |
01:11:29 |
29th |
1167 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/10/21 |
Dukes House Regional |
Blue |
01:07:05 |
3rd |
1181 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
16/10/21 |
Carlisle Urban |
Course C |
00:41:55 |
11th |
1123 |
|
25/09/21 |
Junior Inter Regional Championships Long Distance and October Odyssey |
Blue |
01:05:54 |
5th |
1159 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Galoppen |
Blue |
01:17:43 |
11th |
1176 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/08/21 |
White Rose, YHOA Championships and YHOA SuperLeague |
Blue |
00:56:48 |
35th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
06/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 5 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:37:42 |
36th |
1173 |
|
05/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Days 4 and 5 combined for UKOL |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
01:37:42 |
61st |
|
|
02/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C5 (M16, M55) |
00:48:33 |
54th |
1150 |
|
01/08/21 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day 1 |
C5 |
01:05:18 |
36th |
1190 |
|
20/06/21 |
Sewingshields |
Blue |
00:52:19 |
3rd |
1177 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Brown |
01:25:23 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/06/21 |
Alston Urban |
Long |
00:35:58 |
8th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 5 (M55) |
01:40:09 |
23rd |
1213 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6A (M55) |
01:07:00 |
41st |
1150 |
|
23/05/21 |
Prudhoe Local |
Blue |
00:46:32 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |