Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
13/03/16 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:39:14 |
2nd |
1012 |
|
13/02/16 |
Northern Night Champs |
Green |
00:54:18 |
20th |
1101 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/02/16 |
Regional Urban Event |
4 |
00:39:22 |
20th |
996 |
|
03/10/15 |
Calf Hey - Event 3 of 4 |
Green |
00:44:52 |
6th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
27/09/15 |
SELOC B event |
Blue |
01:17:20 |
13th |
1088 |
Navigation Chl |
08/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day6 |
C24 |
01:03:22 |
29th |
1087 |
|
07/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day5 |
C24 |
01:36:44 |
81st |
1035 |
|
06/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day4 |
C24 |
00:59:50 |
81st |
1028 |
|
05/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day3 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
00:34:38 |
74th |
1049 |
|
03/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day2 (UKOL) |
UKOL C24 (M70, W55) |
01:18:12 |
165th |
941 |
|
02/08/15 |
Scottish 6 Days - Day1 |
C24 |
01:11:45 |
73rd |
1049 |
|
05/04/15 |
JK Weekend Individual 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 19 (M70, W55) |
01:23:44 |
63rd |
1044 |
|
15/03/15 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Short Green |
00:39:11 |
13th |
1028 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/02/15 |
British Night Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:17:38 |
23rd |
991 |
|
04/01/15 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:11:03 |
47th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/11/14 |
SROC night event |
Blue |
01:10:47 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/10/14 |
Regional Event |
Blue |
01:24:24 |
22nd |
1008 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/10/14 |
Formby Dunes |
Blue |
01:37:35 |
85th |
962 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
28/09/14 |
SELOC Regional B event |
Blue |
01:03:12 |
11th |
1077 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/09/14 |
PFO Bacup Introductory Orienteering Event |
Green |
00:44:26 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/14 |
Long O and Regional Colour Coded Event |
Long C |
02:20:45 |
19th |
1004 |
|
08/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 5 |
8 |
01:07:58 |
39th |
1051 |
|
04/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 2 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
00:54:15 |
94th |
955 |
|
03/08/14 |
Lakes 5 Days Day 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W60) |
01:14:22 |
39th |
1040 |
|
22/06/14 |
PFO Darwen Event |
Brown |
01:41:43 |
15th |
1073 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
31/05/14 |
British Long Championships (UKOL 11) |
UKOL Course 16 (M70, W55) |
01:38:10 |
9th |
1094 |
|
11/05/14 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Superleague |
Green |
01:03:22 |
20th |
976 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
10/05/14 |
The Dales Town and Country Weekend / YHOA Urban League |
Green |
00:44:04 |
15th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:24:53 |
88th |
974 |
|
20/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (UKOL6 - uses combined results of Day 2 & 3) |
UKOL Badge (M70) |
02:36:54 |
25th |
|
|
19/04/14 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2) |
Badge 16 (M14A, M16B) |
01:12:01 |
92nd |
998 |
|
09/03/14 |
YHOA Superleague / YHOA Championships |
Green |
00:50:39 |
8th |
1054 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/03/14 |
PFO Burnley Event |
Blue |
01:27:41 |
11th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
16/02/14 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Veterans Short Green |
00:41:55 |
2nd |
1049 |
|
08/12/13 |
PFO Great Harwood Event |
Blue |
01:11:41 |
19th |
965 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/12/13 |
PFO Great Harwood Night Event |
Green |
00:51:32 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/13 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Green Men |
01:01:34 |
47th |
1045 |
|
22/09/13 |
SROC level C event |
Blue |
01:21:37 |
29th |
1064 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/09/13 |
Dales Weekend Day 2 |
Blue |
01:19:38 |
20th |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
25/08/13 |
White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:21:22 |
41st |
1088 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/06/13 |
Northern Championships (UKOL13) |
UKOL Badge 11 (M65L, M45S, M50S, W45L, W50L) |
01:11:23 |
30th |
1061 |
|
28/04/13 |
SROC level C event |
Short Blue |
01:04:22 |
14th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
14/04/13 |
LOC Double - Classic Race |
Blue 2 |
02:15:51 |
|
|
|
07/04/13 |
YHOA Superleague |
Blue |
01:11:46 |
26th |
1056 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/13 |
PFO Rawtenstall Urban Event |
2: M40+/W18-35 |
00:48:17 |
8th |
|
|
03/03/13 |
SROC Tim Watkins Trophy |
C |
03:24:40 |
26th |
|
|
17/02/13 |
Compass Sport Cup Round 1 |
Green Men |
00:58:34 |
20th |
1092 |
|
02/12/12 |
CLARO - Colour Coded Event (Harlow Hill) |
Blue |
01:10:35 |
13th |
1081 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/12 |
SROC NW night league event |
Green |
68:24:00 |
8th |
|
Navigation Chl |
11/11/12 |
YHOA Superleague and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Blu |
01:16:56 |
27th |
1031 |
|