Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
16/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL 14 (W60) |
01:00:30 |
85th |
895 |
|
15/04/22 |
Jan Kjellström Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (M70, W60) |
00:32:48 |
105th |
794 |
|
20/03/22 |
Duddon Spring Weekend Day 2 Long distance |
Short Green |
01:12:07 |
15th |
898 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
13/03/22 |
Hartshill Hayes - WML and Yvette Baker Trophy Heat |
Short Green |
00:57:12 |
12th |
887 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
27/02/22 |
SYO 50th Anniversary Double & YHOA SuperLeague |
Very Short Green |
00:55:16 |
2nd |
859 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/02/22 |
East Midlands League 2022 |
Short Green |
00:59:35 |
|
|
|
13/02/22 |
Compasssport Cup heat |
Vets Short Green Cup |
01:21:45 |
43rd |
880 |
|
06/02/22 |
Beaudesert |
Short Green |
01:00:52 |
24th |
867 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/01/22 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 12 (W65, W70) |
01:26:47 |
45th |
777 |
|
23/01/22 |
Thurstaston Common |
Short Green |
01:03:08 |
8th |
864 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
22/01/22 |
Big Weekend Urban incorporating SOUL1 (UKUL, UKOL) |
UKOL 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:35:25 |
64th |
899 |
|
16/01/22 |
Dudmaston |
Short Green |
00:49:55 |
8th |
907 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
09/01/22 |
Regional Event |
Short Green |
00:43:40 |
1st |
912 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
02/01/22 |
EM Urban League 2022 |
5 M75+ W65+ |
00:48:47 |
10th |
899 |
|
05/12/21 |
Brandon Wood WMOA League (incl. OD Club Champs) |
Short Green |
00:43:37 |
7th |
938 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
28/11/21 |
BOK SW Regional League event |
Short Green |
01:17:31 |
26th |
781 |
Navigation Chl |
21/11/21 |
Chetwynd Wood WMOA League |
Short Green |
00:58:51 |
10th |
937 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
14/11/21 |
Malvern Hills WMOA League |
Short Green |
00:59:34 |
16th |
871 |
Navigation Chl |
31/10/21 |
East Cheshire Urban weekend - Day 2 Knutsford |
Course 5 |
00:38:39 |
12th |
904 |
|
24/10/21 |
BATHPOOL WMOA League event |
Short Green |
00:53:16 |
4th |
899 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
26/09/21 |
East Midlands League 2021 |
Short Green |
00:50:36 |
18th |
842 |
Navigation Chl |
12/09/21 |
Church Hill - Urban - WML |
Course 4 |
00:47:22 |
3rd |
967 |
|
29/08/21 |
White Rose Urban -York City Race |
D |
00:41:47 |
48th |
932 |
|
25/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
E |
00:36:52 |
|
|
|
24/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
E |
00:40:54 |
1st |
884 |
|
13/07/21 |
MDOC Summer evening event |
Short Green |
00:59:24 |
7th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
11/07/21 |
Angle Tarn Pikes Cumbrian Galoppen |
Short Green |
01:03:21 |
15th |
914 |
Navigation Chl |
24/06/21 |
MDOC Summer evening event |
Short Green |
00:45:18 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
20/06/21 |
YHOA Urban League |
Short Green |
00:43:06 |
6th |
932 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/06/21 |
"Acorn" Hutton Mulgrave & Skelder |
Green |
01:14:11 |
|
|
|
12/06/21 |
Alston Urban |
Long |
00:58:13 |
36th |
|
|
06/06/21 |
Northern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 15 (M80, W75) |
01:16:30 |
17th |
912 |
|
05/06/21 |
British Orienteering Middle Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 9B (M80, M85, W60, W65) |
00:48:58 |
33rd |
988 |
|
18/05/21 |
MDOC Summer evening event |
Short Green |
00:39:38 |
3rd |
|
Navigation Chl |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
7 Vets Short Green W60+ M70+ |
01:19:08 |
27th |
896 |
|
29/02/20 |
DEE Winter Series and Cheshire & Merseyside Schools League - Raven Meols |
Short Green |
00:54:20 |
|
|
|
23/02/20 |
East Midlands League 2020 |
Short Green |
01:07:11 |
9th |
934 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
25/01/20 |
Big Weekend - Edinburgh City Urban Race |
4 |
01:12:04 |
99th |
839 |
|
19/01/20 |
SYO Regional Event |
Short Green |
01:16:45 |
25th |
771 |
Navigation Chl |
05/01/20 |
Brindley Heath - West Midlands League Event 1 |
Short green |
00:46:09 |
13th |
886 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
08/12/19 |
WMOA League Event 12 & WM Champs Sherbrook |
Green |
01:26:24 |
59th |
823 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
07/12/19 |
HH Saturday & Youth League |
Short Blue |
01:01:02 |
36th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
01/12/19 |
Southern Championships and Mike Nelson BOK Trot (UKOL) |
UKOL Course10 (M75, W60) |
102:57:00 |
29th |
806 |
|
30/11/19 |
Southern Champs Weekend - Middle Distance Event |
Green |
01:03:43 |
62nd |
896 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/11/19 |
Southern Night Championships |
UKOL Short Green (M70, M75, M80, W60, W65, W70, W75, W80) |
01:02:28 |
48th |
864 |
|
24/11/19 |
LOC Cumbrian Galoppen |
Green |
00:57:42 |
58th |
962 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
10/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 2 |
Course 4 |
01:09:33 |
55th |
802 |
|
09/11/19 |
Twin Peak Day 1 |
Short Green |
00:53:53 |
3rd |
952 |
Navigation Chl |
02/11/19 |
ERYRI Weekend of Orienteering Day 1 & 2019 Welsh League race |
Short Green Day 1 |
01:18:58 |
5th |
892 |
|
06/10/19 |
European City Race Tour - Liverpool |
4 |
01:05:04 |
62nd |
816 |
|