Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
01:05:54 |
17th |
1143 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/01/20 |
SO - SOG A8 - Chailey Common (south), A272 east of Scaynes Hill |
Green |
|
|
|
|
05/01/20 |
Hadleigh event |
Blue |
01:03:08 |
18th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
04/01/20 |
SO - SOG A7 - Millenium Wood, Haywards Heath |
GREEN |
00:51:46 |
4th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/12/19 |
South East Families & Veterans |
Blue |
01:04:23 |
31st |
1125 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/12/19 |
CHIG Mitre SE League Event - Middle Distance |
Blue |
00:43:01 |
10th |
1160 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/11/19 |
SLOW SE League Event |
Blue |
01:03:58 |
36th |
1134 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/11/19 |
SN Trophy SE League Event |
Short Blue |
00:56:04 |
6th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
09/11/19 |
SO - SOG A5 - Rivers Wood (between Haywards Heath & Balcombe) |
Blue |
00:57:57 |
15th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/11/19 |
Chichester City Race (UKOL) / SEOUL. Event 2 (of 3) of November Classic Weekend |
UKOL 3 (M55, M60, W40, W45, W50) |
01:01:21 |
26th |
1057 |
|
27/10/19 |
GO Chobham Challenge |
Blue |
01:05:51 |
14th |
1149 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/10/19 |
CompassSport Cup Final |
Course 6 |
00:53:48 |
28th |
1117 |
|
13/10/19 |
SO Regional event - Rewell Woods, Arundel |
Blue |
01:12:40 |
4th |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
29/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 2 - Chasing Start |
Short Blue |
00:45:45 |
5th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
28/09/19 |
Caddihoe Chase Day 1 - SWOA South West Long Distance Championships |
Short Blue |
00:45:44 |
3rd |
1135 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/09/19 |
SO - SOG A1 - Devils Dyke, north Brighton & Hove |
Blue |
00:55:11 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose and YHOA Superleague |
Short Blue |
00:47:03 |
8th |
1145 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/08/19 |
Race the Castles in Yorkshire - White Rose |
Green |
00:52:43 |
|
|
|
13/07/19 |
SO Park O 6 - East Court, East Grinstead |
Sprint |
00:20:20 |
13th |
|
|
07/07/19 |
SN Urban event |
3 |
00:53:27 |
11th |
1111 |
|
06/07/19 |
SO Park O 5 - The Hawth, Crawley & Trail-O |
Sprint |
00:23:44 |
6th |
|
|
29/06/19 |
SO Park O 4 - Hove Park |
Sprint |
00:19:06 |
15th |
|
|
13/06/19 |
SO Park O 3 - Goffs Park, / Crawley |
Sprint |
00:21:15 |
8th |
|
|
09/06/19 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
01:01:46 |
3rd |
1162 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
08/06/19 |
SO Park O 2 - St Anns Well Gardens, Hove |
Sprint |
00:19:10 |
10th |
|
|
01/06/19 |
SO Park O 1 - Warden Park Academy (followed by SO AGM) |
Sprint |
00:18:51 |
|
|
|
27/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 3 Middle (UKOL) |
UKOL Blue 1 (M55, W35, W40) |
01:01:02 |
30th |
1142 |
|
26/05/19 |
Midlands Championships (UKOL)/Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 2 |
UKOL Course 10 (W65, W70) |
00:52:53 |
2nd |
1052 |
|
25/05/19 |
Springtime in Shropshire 2019 Day 1 Urban Shrewsbury (UKUL & WMUL 2) |
course 3 |
00:54:17 |
55th |
1097 |
|
18/05/19 |
SO - World Orienteering Week "Sunny Sussex" Weekend (1 of 3 ) - Middle Distance - Rewell Quarry |
Brown |
01:00:23 |
35th |
1127 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
11/05/19 |
SO SOG S9/Chasing start - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe |
Green |
00:27:17 |
|
|
|
28/04/19 |
SAX Regional |
Blue |
01:07:25 |
7th |
1154 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
20/04/19 |
Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Individual 1 (UKOL) |
UKOL 9 (M60, W35, W40) |
00:48:35 |
53rd |
1150 |
|
14/04/19 |
Thorndon North - EAL & SWELL |
Blue |
00:57:12 |
12th |
1144 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
07/04/19 |
SLOW Urban Event |
Course 3 |
00:50:00 |
26th |
1004 |
|
24/03/19 |
DFOK Regional event |
Blue |
00:58:34 |
12th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
23/03/19 |
SO SOG S4 - Parham Wood, Storrington |
Green |
00:35:40 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/03/19 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Green |
00:38:23 |
19th |
1066 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/03/19 |
Level C and SWELL event |
Blue |
01:03:48 |
7th |
1098 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
03/03/19 |
SO Tilgate level C event, incl Yvette Baker Trophy SE Regional Heat |
Blue |
00:59:32 |
12th |
1132 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/02/19 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event |
Blue |
01:06:05 |
23rd |
1126 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
17/02/19 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge National Event |
Blue |
00:57:49 |
16th |
1155 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
10/02/19 |
MV SE League Event |
Short Brown |
00:50:40 |
|
|
|
20/01/19 |
Puttenham Level B (SE League) |
Blue |
01:03:16 |
19th |
1148 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/01/19 |
SO - SOG A8 - Millenium Wood, Cuckfield, near Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:41:16 |
3rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/01/19 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Blue |
57:43:00 |
5th |
1167 |
Navigation Chl |
06/01/19 |
Bedfords Park |
Blue |
00:49:09 |
12th |
1184 |
Racing Chl: Gold |
05/01/19 |
SO - SOG A7 - Sullington Warren, Sullington, near Storrington |
Green |
00:33:52 |
2nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
02/01/19 |
Nick Bateson Long O |
Blue |
01:17:16 |
23rd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
22/12/18 |
SO Brighton City Race |
Course3 |
00:40:19 |
9th |
1138 |
|