Date |
Event |
Course |
Time |
Pos. |
Points |
Incentive scheme |
23/01/22 |
SAX SE League event |
Green |
00:55:51 |
21st |
956 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
22/01/22 |
SOG A9 - Washington Common, Washington, Near Storrington |
Green |
00:47:23 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
18/12/21 |
Southdowns Christmas Night-O - Tilgate Forest |
Green |
01:24:26 |
4th |
1009 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/12/21 |
Southern Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 8 (M70, W16, W20, W55) |
01:26:08 |
26th |
1003 |
|
11/12/21 |
SOG A7 - Blacklands Farm, near Sharpthorne, (South of East Grinstead) |
Green |
00:42:26 |
|
|
|
05/12/21 |
The Mitre National Event, SE League and SWELL. |
Green |
01:00:07 |
19th |
987 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
2A |
00:18:25 |
15th |
988 |
|
04/12/21 |
SE Sprint Champs |
2B |
00:23:56 |
13th |
993 |
|
21/11/21 |
SO Regional Event - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly (West of East Grinstead) |
Green |
01:11:46 |
20th |
972 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
20/11/21 |
SE Night Champs - Gravetye Woods, between Turners Hill & West Hoathly |
Course 3 |
01:15:48 |
13th |
995 |
|
14/11/21 |
SN Trophy Long Valley North |
Green |
01:05:43 |
26th |
984 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
13/11/21 |
Southern Night Championships |
Green |
01:02:27 |
34th |
1030 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
07/11/21 |
November Classic (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
00:55:45 |
45th |
994 |
|
06/11/21 |
Salisbury City Race (UKOL) |
UKOL Course 4 (M65, M70, W55, W60) |
00:48:04 |
31st |
1020 |
|
31/10/21 |
SE Middle Distance Championships |
Green |
00:51:04 |
9th |
982 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
30/10/21 |
SOG A5 - Rivers Wood, between Balcombe & Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:54:10 |
14th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
24/10/21 |
GO Urban Event |
Course 4 |
00:48:18 |
28th |
987 |
|
16/10/21 |
SOG A4 - Newtimber Hill, Pyecombe (A23 north of Brighton) |
Green |
00:50:13 |
12th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
25/09/21 |
SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Spithurst, Barcombe, (between Lewes / Newick / Uckfield) |
Green |
00:51:50 |
13th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
19/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 2 (UKOL) and SWOA Long Distance Championships |
UKOL Green (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:12:14 |
55th |
971 |
|
18/09/21 |
Caddihoe Day 1 (UKOL) and SWOA Middle Distance Championships |
UKOL Course 3 (M55, M60, W45, W50) |
01:15:59 |
60th |
925 |
|
05/09/21 |
LOK 50th Anniversary Event |
Green |
01:02:56 |
44th |
887 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
04/09/21 |
SLOW Urban event |
4 |
00:44:48 |
18th |
1026 |
|
29/08/21 |
National Urban Event |
4 |
00:41:39 |
25th |
997 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Qualifiers |
Q4A |
00:17:21 |
16th |
981 |
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL W55 (W55) |
01:16:28 |
27th |
|
|
22/08/21 |
British Sprint Championships Finals |
F14 |
00:16:28 |
12th |
990 |
|
11/07/21 |
YHOA Urban League 2-part Sprint |
Course C |
00:16:45 |
10th |
1029 |
|
13/06/21 |
SO National Event / SE League - Oldhouse Warren, Crawley. ENTRY LIMIT provisionally 300 |
Short Blue |
01:43:42 |
28th |
978 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
30/05/21 |
SAX SE League event |
Short Blue |
01:03:05 |
14th |
1025 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/05/21 |
SO Local (SOG 6) - Borde Hill, Haywards Heath |
Blue |
01:16:46 |
33rd |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
01/05/21 |
SO - SOG 5 - Worthlodge Forest, Crawley |
Blue |
01:29:14 |
57th |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
19/12/20 |
SO Night Event - Chailey Common, A272, East of Haywards Heath |
Green |
00:52:11 |
1st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
12/12/20 |
SOG3 - Blackland Farm, Sharpthorne (SW of East Grinstead) |
BLUE |
00:54:46 |
52nd |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
24/10/20 |
SO SOG A2 - Knowlands Wood, Barcombe Cross, Lewes |
Blue |
01:14:08 |
37th |
|
Navigation Chl |
10/10/20 |
SO SOG A1 - Rewell Quarry & Goblestubb's Copse |
Blue |
01:01:41 |
46th |
|
Navigation Chl |
26/09/20 |
DFOK KOL 1 |
Blue |
01:02:14 |
25th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
13/09/20 |
SLOW Regional Event |
Short Blue |
01:28:19 |
36th |
983 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
12/09/20 |
Great Wildgoose Woods test event |
Green |
00:48:33 |
21st |
|
Racing Chl: Silver |
15/03/20 |
CompassSport Cup Heat |
Course 5 - Green - Women W45+ |
00:51:18 |
13th |
999 |
|
07/03/20 |
SO SOG S4 Great Wildgoose Wood, Turners Hill, SW of East Grinstead [START-TIMES now 1.45-2.45pm] |
Blue |
01:22:08 |
35th |
|
Racing Chl: Bronze |
01/03/20 |
HH Ace of Herts SE League Event & Interland |
Green |
01:04:04 |
47th |
1004 |
Racing Chl: Silver |
29/02/20 |
SAXONS Rescheduled Regional event |
Green |
01:24:33 |
18th |
953 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
23/02/20 |
TVOC Chiltern Challenge (UKOL) |
UKOL GREEN (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:10:23 |
73rd |
944 |
|
22/02/20 |
British Night Orienteering Championships (UKOL) |
UKOL 6 (M70, W16, W55, W60) |
01:02:37 |
19th |
1060 |
|
08/02/20 |
SO SOG S1 - Coates Common, Fittleworth, Pulborough, West Sussex |
GREEN |
00:52:37 |
|
|
|
26/01/20 |
GO Middle Distance Event (UKOL) |
UKOL Green (M65, M70, W16, W45, W50, W55, W60) |
00:50:19 |
36th |
1009 |
|
19/01/20 |
DFOK SE League Event |
Green |
01:11:57 |
14th |
981 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |
18/01/20 |
SO - SOG A9 - Sullington Warren, Storrington |
Green |
00:49:37 |
10th |
|
Racing Chl: Gold |
12/01/20 |
SAX Regional |
Green |
01:11:24 |
11th |
1016 |
Racing Chl: Bronze |